Matthew D. Bach, PA-C

  • Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
  • Physician assistant
NPI1417426214PAC ID4688913387
Medicare patients, 2024
135
Part D claims, 2024
365
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
12
State license
1
Practice address
19815 Mack Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Practice phone
Call (313) 880-1220
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Iep Urgent Care

Urgent Care - Additional Location · Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan

See all 13 affiliations

Find Matthew Bach's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Matthew D. Bach is a physician assistant in Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan

Matthew Bach practices at Iep Urgent Care in Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan.

Matthew Bach's NPI, 1417426214, was assigned on November 21, 2018. Matthew Bach holds Michigan license 5601008997.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4688913387
NPI enumeration date
November 21, 2018
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(313) 880-1220
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
33
Medical school graduation
2019

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Matthew D. Bach practices at Iep Urgent Care in Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan

Matthew Bach's primary practice is Iep Urgent Care, at 19815 Mack Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236. The practice phone is (313) 880-1220.

  • Iep Urgent Care
    19815 Mack Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236Phone(313) 880-1220

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Matthew D. Bach is affiliated with 1 site of care and 12 medical groups

Matthew Bach's primary practice is Iep Urgent Care in Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan. The medical group on file is IEP Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Matthew Bach to 11 more medical groups, each named with a free account. Matthew Bach's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 13 affiliations for Matthew Bach

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Matthew D. Bach's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Matthew Bach practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Iep Urgent CareAvailable with a free account
+11 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Matthew Bach practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Matthew D. Bach is one of 5,857 physician assistants in Michigan

Physician assistant is Matthew Bach's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Matthew Bach is licensed in Michigan.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, MichiganPrimaryLicense 5601008997 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Matthew Bach

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,857physician assistants in Michigan
5physician assistants in Grosse Pointe Woods

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Matthew D. Bach treated 135 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 73

CMS counts 135 Medicare patients who saw Matthew Bach in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 72 patients. 73% of them have high cholesterol, and 66% have high blood pressure. 10% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.97, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Matthew Bach's median patient age at 28, with 63% women.

Medicare patients, 2024135
Average age73
Average risk score0.97
Also on Medicaid10%

Matthew Bach's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Matthew Bach's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women9570%
  • Men4030%

Chronic conditions among Matthew Bach's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol73%
  2. High blood pressure66%
  3. Arthritis43%
  4. Anxiety26%
  5. Ischemic heart disease24%
  6. Mood disorders21%
  7. Depression18%
  8. Diabetes17%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Matthew Bach's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 28

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women63%
  • Men37%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Matthew D. Bach wrote 365 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Matthew Bach wrote 365 Medicare Part D claims for 257 patients. 98% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024365
Part D patients257

Matthew Bach's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic356 claims98%
  • Brand-name and other9 claims2%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Matthew Bach's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics52%188 of 365 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Matthew D. Bach takes part in Medicare

Matthew Bach accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Matthew Bach by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Matthew D. Bach's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Matthew D. Bach

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Matthew D. Bach's NPI number?

Matthew D. Bach's NPI number is 1417426214. It was assigned on November 21, 2018, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Matthew D. Bach specialize in?

Matthew D. Bach is a physician assistant in Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Matthew D. Bach practice?

Matthew Bach practices at 19815 Mack Ave, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236. Matthew Bach's primary practice is Iep Urgent Care in Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan. Dmand AI also links Matthew Bach to 11 medical groups.

What is Matthew D. Bach's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Matthew Bach is (313) 880-1220.

What is Matthew D. Bach's medical license number?

Matthew Bach holds Michigan license 5601008997.

What medical group is Matthew D. Bach part of?

Matthew Bach is linked to IEP Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Matthew Bach to 11 more medical groups.

Does Matthew D. Bach accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Matthew Bach as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Matthew D. Bach see?

CMS counts 135 Medicare patients who saw Matthew Bach in 2024, with an average age of 73.

How long has Matthew D. Bach been practicing?

Matthew Bach graduated from medical school in 2019, 7 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Michigan by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)