Deanne Abed Elder, PA-C

  • Madison Heights, MI
  • Physician assistant
NPI1578305298
Medicare patients, 2024
90
Part D claims, 2024
114
Affiliated sites
3
Medical groups
3
State license
1
Practice address
27351 Dequindre Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Ascension Macomb Oakland Hospital - Emergency Department 001 - HOPD

Acute Care Hospital outpatient department · Madison Heights, Michigan

See all 6 affiliations

Find Deanne Elder's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Deanne Abed Elder is a physician assistant in Madison Heights, Michigan

Deanne Elder practices at Ascension Macomb Oakland Hospital - Emergency Department 001 - HOPD in Madison Heights, Michigan.

Deanne Elder's NPI, 1578305298, was assigned on June 12, 2024. Deanne Elder holds Michigan license 5601012414APP24.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
June 12, 2024
NPI status
Active
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
28
Medical school graduation
2024

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Deanne Abed Elder practices at Ascension Macomb Oakland Hospital - Emergency Department 001 - HOPD in Madison Heights, Michigan

Deanne Elder's primary practice is Ascension Macomb Oakland Hospital - Emergency Department 001 - HOPD, at 27351 Dequindre Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071.

  • Ascension Macomb Oakland Hospital - Emergency Department 001 - HOPD
    27351 Dequindre Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Deanne Abed Elder is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 3 medical groups

Deanne Elder's primary practice is Ascension Macomb Oakland Hospital - Emergency Department 001 - HOPD in Madison Heights, Michigan. The medical group on file is Independent Emergency Physicians. Dmand AI also links Deanne Elder to 2 more group practices and clinics and 2 medical groups, each named with a free account.

Ascension Macomb Oakland Hospital - Emergency Department 001 - HOPDAcute Care Hospital outpatient department · Madison Heights, MichiganPrimary
Independent Emergency PhysiciansEmergency and hospital medicine group, Southfield, MI2 group practices and clinicsNames with a free account2 medical groupsNames with a free account
See all 6 affiliations for Deanne Elder

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Deanne Abed Elder's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Deanne Elder practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Ascension Macomb Oakland Hospital - Emergency Department 001 - HOPDAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 2 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Deanne Elder practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Deanne Abed Elder is one of 5,857 physician assistants in Michigan

Physician assistant is Deanne Elder's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Deanne Elder is licensed in Michigan.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, MichiganPrimaryLicense 5601012414APP24 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Deanne Elder

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,857physician assistants in Michigan
7physician assistants in Madison Heights

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Deanne Abed Elder treated 90 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 72

CMS counts 90 Medicare patients who saw Deanne Elder in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 39 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 66% have high cholesterol. 12% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.09, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Deanne Elder's median patient age at 41, with 63% women.

Medicare patients, 202490
Average age72
Average risk score1.09
Also on Medicaid12%

Deanne Elder's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Deanne Elder's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women5258%
  • Men3842%

Chronic conditions among Deanne Elder's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol66%
  3. Arthritis49%
  4. Mood disorders34%
  5. Depression30%
  6. Diabetes28%
  7. Anxiety27%
  8. Ischemic heart disease27%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Deanne Elder's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 41

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women63%
  • Men37%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Deanne Abed Elder wrote 114 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Deanne Elder wrote 114 Medicare Part D claims for 89 patients. 87% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024114
Part D patients89

Deanne Elder's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic99 claims87%
  • Brand-name15 claims13%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Deanne Elder's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics61%69 of 114 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Deanne Elder by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Deanne Abed Elder's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Deanne Abed Elder

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Deanne Abed Elder's NPI number?

Deanne Abed Elder's NPI number is 1578305298. It was assigned on June 12, 2024, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Deanne Abed Elder specialize in?

Deanne Abed Elder is a physician assistant in Madison Heights, Michigan. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Deanne Abed Elder practice?

Deanne Elder practices at 27351 Dequindre Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071. Deanne Elder's primary practice is Ascension Macomb Oakland Hospital - Emergency Department 001 - HOPD in Madison Heights, Michigan. Dmand AI also links Deanne Elder to 2 group practices and clinics and 2 medical groups.

What is Deanne Abed Elder's medical license number?

Deanne Elder holds Michigan license 5601012414APP24.

What medical group is Deanne Abed Elder part of?

Deanne Elder is linked to Independent Emergency Physicians. Dmand AI links Deanne Elder to 2 more medical groups.

How many Medicare patients does Deanne Abed Elder see?

CMS counts 90 Medicare patients who saw Deanne Elder in 2024, with an average age of 72.

How long has Deanne Abed Elder been practicing?

Deanne Elder graduated from medical school in 2024, 2 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Michigan by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)