Alana Susick, NP

  • Canton, MI
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1063268829
Medicare patients, 2024
60
Part D claims, 2024
132
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
14
State license
1
Practice address
43033 Ford Rd, Canton, MI 48187
Practice phone
Call (734) 927-5050
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Canton Urgent Care - Walk-in Clinic

Urgent Care Center · Canton, Michigan

See all 15 affiliations

Find Alana Susick's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Alana Susick is a nurse practitioner in Canton, Michigan

Alana Susick practices at Canton Urgent Care - Walk-in Clinic in Canton, Michigan.

Alana Susick's NPI, 1063268829, was assigned on April 24, 2024. Alana Susick holds Michigan license 4704325536.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
April 24, 2024
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(734) 927-5050
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
29
Medical school graduation
2023

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Alana Susick practices at Canton Urgent Care - Walk-in Clinic in Canton, Michigan

Alana Susick's primary practice is Canton Urgent Care - Walk-in Clinic, at 43033 Ford Rd, Canton, MI 48187. The practice phone is (734) 927-5050.

  • Canton Urgent Care - Walk-in Clinic
    43033 Ford Rd, Canton, MI 48187Phone(734) 927-5050

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Alana Susick is affiliated with 1 site of care and 14 medical groups

Alana Susick's primary practice is Canton Urgent Care - Walk-in Clinic in Canton, Michigan. The medical group on file is Canton Urgent Care Walk-In Clinic. Dmand AI also links Alana Susick to 13 more medical groups, each named with a free account. Alana Susick's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 15 affiliations for Alana Susick

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Alana Susick's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Alana Susick practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Canton Urgent Care - Walk-in ClinicAvailable with a free account
+13 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Alana Susick practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Alana Susick is one of 2,742 nurse practitioners in Michigan

Nurse practitioner is Alana Susick's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Alana Susick is licensed in Michigan.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, MichiganPrimaryLicense 4704325536 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Alana Susick

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

2,742nurse practitioners in Michigan
3nurse practitioners in Canton

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Alana Susick treated 60 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 67

CMS counts 60 Medicare patients who saw Alana Susick in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 27 patients. 55% of them have high blood pressure, and 55% have high cholesterol. 38% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.24, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Alana Susick's median patient age at 45, with 67% women.

Medicare patients, 202460
Average age67
Average risk score1.24
Also on Medicaid38%

Alana Susick's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Alana Susick's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women4168%
  • Men1932%

Chronic conditions among Alana Susick's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure55%
  2. High cholesterol55%
  3. Arthritis37%
  4. Anxiety33%
  5. Mood disorders32%
  6. Depression25%
  7. Diabetes25%
  8. COPD22%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Alana Susick's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 45

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women67%
  • Men33%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Alana Susick wrote 132 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Alana Susick wrote 132 Medicare Part D claims for 85 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024132
Part D patients85

Alana Susick's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic124 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other8 claims6%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Alana Susick's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics31%41 of 132 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Alana Susick by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Alana Susick's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Alana Susick

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Alana Susick's NPI number?

Alana Susick's NPI number is 1063268829. It was assigned on April 24, 2024, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Alana Susick specialize in?

Alana Susick is a nurse practitioner in Canton, Michigan. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Alana Susick practice?

Alana Susick practices at 43033 Ford Rd, Canton, MI 48187. Alana Susick's primary practice is Canton Urgent Care - Walk-in Clinic in Canton, Michigan. Dmand AI also links Alana Susick to 13 medical groups.

What is Alana Susick's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Alana Susick is (734) 927-5050.

What is Alana Susick's medical license number?

Alana Susick holds Michigan license 4704325536.

What medical group is Alana Susick part of?

Alana Susick is linked to Canton Urgent Care Walk-In Clinic. Dmand AI links Alana Susick to 13 more medical groups.

How many Medicare patients does Alana Susick see?

CMS counts 60 Medicare patients who saw Alana Susick in 2024, with an average age of 67.

How long has Alana Susick been practicing?

Alana Susick graduated from medical school in 2023, 3 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Michigan by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)