Marina Davos, PA

  • North Billerica, MA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1962979385PAC ID4981943933
Medicare patients, 2024
222
Part D claims, 2024
536
Hospital affiliations
1
Industry payments
$102
Medical groups
5
Practice address
199 Boston Rd, North Billerica, MA 01862
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Circle Health Urgent Care Billerica - HOPD

Acute Care Hospital outpatient department · North Billerica, Massachusetts

See all 8 affiliations

Find Marina Davos' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Marina Davos is a physician assistant in North Billerica, Massachusetts

Marina Davos practices at Circle Health Urgent Care Billerica - HOPD in North Billerica, Massachusetts.

Marina Davos' NPI, 1962979385, was assigned on October 24, 2018.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4981943933
NPI enumeration date
October 24, 2018
NPI status
Active
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
34
Medical school graduation
2018

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Marina Davos practices at Circle Health Urgent Care Billerica - HOPD in North Billerica, Massachusetts

Marina Davos' primary practice is Circle Health Urgent Care Billerica - HOPD, at 199 Boston Rd, North Billerica, MA 01862.

  • Circle Health Urgent Care Billerica - HOPD
    199 Boston Rd, North Billerica, MA 01862

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Marina Davos is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 5 medical groups

Marina Davos' primary practice is Circle Health Urgent Care Billerica - HOPD in North Billerica, Massachusetts. Marina Davos is also affiliated with Lowell General Hospital. The medical group on file is Circle Health Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Marina Davos to 4 more medical groups and 1 community health center, each named with a free account. Marina Davos' employer is on file too: a hospital.

See all 8 affiliations for Marina Davos

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Marina Davos' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Marina Davos practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Circle Health Urgent Care Billerica - HOPDAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 4 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Marina Davos practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Marina Davos is one of 3,922 physician assistants in Massachusetts

Physician assistant is Marina Davos' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistantPrimarytaxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Marina Davos

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

3,922physician assistants in Massachusetts
4physician assistants in North Billerica

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Marina Davos treated 222 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 71

CMS counts 222 Medicare patients who saw Marina Davos in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 92 patients. 74% of them have high cholesterol, and 66% have high blood pressure. 24% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.11, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Marina Davos' median patient age at 43, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 2024222
Average age71
Average risk score1.11
Also on Medicaid24%

Marina Davos' Medicare patients by age, 2024

Marina Davos' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women14867%
  • Men7433%

Chronic conditions among Marina Davos' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol74%
  2. High blood pressure66%
  3. Arthritis45%
  4. Anxiety31%
  5. Mood disorders30%
  6. Depression25%
  7. Ischemic heart disease25%
  8. Chronic kidney disease24%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Marina Davos' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 43

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men39%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Marina Davos wrote 536 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Marina Davos wrote 536 Medicare Part D claims for 298 patients. 91% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024536
Part D patients298

Marina Davos' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic490 claims91%
  • Brand-name46 claims9%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Marina Davos' Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids4%22 of 536 claims
  • Antibiotics29%155 of 536 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Marina Davos by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Marina Davos received $102 in industry payments in 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 1 general payment to Marina Davos from 1 drug or device company in 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Novo Nordisk Inc paid the most, $102.

Companies that paid Marina Davos the most, 2025 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Marina Davos

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Marina Davos's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Marina Davos

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Marina Davos' NPI number?

Marina Davos' NPI number is 1962979385. It was assigned on October 24, 2018, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Marina Davos specialize in?

Marina Davos is a physician assistant in North Billerica, Massachusetts. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Marina Davos practice?

Marina Davos practices at 199 Boston Rd, North Billerica, MA 01862. Marina Davos' primary practice is Circle Health Urgent Care Billerica - HOPD in North Billerica, Massachusetts. Dmand AI also links Marina Davos to 4 medical groups and 1 community health center.

Which hospitals is Marina Davos affiliated with?

Marina Davos is affiliated with Lowell General Hospital.

What medical group is Marina Davos part of?

Marina Davos is linked to Circle Health Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Marina Davos to 4 more medical groups.

How many Medicare patients does Marina Davos see?

CMS counts 222 Medicare patients who saw Marina Davos in 2024, with an average age of 71.

Has Marina Davos received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $102 in general payments to Marina Davos from 1 company from 2025 to 2025. The largest total came from Novo Nordisk Inc.

How long has Marina Davos been practicing?

Marina Davos graduated from medical school in 2018, 8 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Massachusetts by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)