Brittni Nuss

  • Swampscott, MA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1962932301PAC ID9133486012
Medicare patients, 2024
70
Part D claims, 2024
69
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
7
State license
1
Practice address
450 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907
Practice phone
Call (781) 691-9366
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

American Family Care Swampscott

Urgent Care Center · Swampscott, Massachusetts

See all 8 affiliations

Find Brittni Nuss' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Brittni Nuss is a physician assistant in Swampscott, Massachusetts

Brittni Nuss practices at American Family Care Swampscott in Swampscott, Massachusetts.

Brittni Nuss' NPI, 1962932301, was assigned on June 18, 2017. Brittni Nuss holds Massachusetts license PA101424.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
9133486012
NPI enumeration date
June 18, 2017
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(781) 691-9366
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
35
Medical school graduation
2017

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Brittni Nuss practices at American Family Care Swampscott in Swampscott, Massachusetts

Brittni Nuss' primary practice is American Family Care Swampscott, at 450 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907. The practice phone is (781) 691-9366.

  • American Family Care Swampscott
    450 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907Phone(781) 691-9366

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Brittni Nuss is affiliated with 1 site of care and 7 medical groups

Brittni Nuss' primary practice is American Family Care Swampscott in Swampscott, Massachusetts. The medical group on file is AFC Urgent Care Beverly. Dmand AI also links Brittni Nuss to 6 more medical groups, each named with a free account. Brittni Nuss' employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 8 affiliations for Brittni Nuss

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Brittni Nuss' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Brittni Nuss practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
American Family Care SwampscottAvailable with a free account
+6 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Brittni Nuss practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Brittni Nuss is one of 3,922 physician assistants in Massachusetts

Physician assistant is Brittni Nuss' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Brittni Nuss is licensed in Massachusetts.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, MassachusettsPrimaryLicense PA101424 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Brittni Nuss

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

3,922physician assistants in Massachusetts
8physician assistants in Swampscott

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Brittni Nuss treated 70 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 76

CMS counts 70 Medicare patients who saw Brittni Nuss in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 27 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 30% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 3.80, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Brittni Nuss' median patient age at 37, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 202470
Average age76
Average risk score3.80
Also on Medicaid30%

Brittni Nuss' Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Brittni Nuss' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women3144%
  • Men3956%

Chronic conditions among Brittni Nuss' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Heart failure64%
  4. Ischemic heart disease63%
  5. Atrial fibrillation60%
  6. Diabetes59%
  7. Arthritis56%
  8. Chronic kidney disease56%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Brittni Nuss' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 37

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men38%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Brittni Nuss wrote 69 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Brittni Nuss wrote 69 Medicare Part D claims for 35 patients. 90% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 202469
Part D patients35

Brittni Nuss' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic62 claims90%
  • Brand-name and other7 claims10%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Brittni Nuss' Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics26%18 of 69 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Brittni Nuss takes part in Medicare

Brittni Nuss accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Brittni Nuss by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Brittni Nuss's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Brittni Nuss

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Brittni Nuss' NPI number?

Brittni Nuss' NPI number is 1962932301. It was assigned on June 18, 2017, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Brittni Nuss specialize in?

Brittni Nuss is a physician assistant in Swampscott, Massachusetts. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Brittni Nuss practice?

Brittni Nuss practices at 450 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907. Brittni Nuss' primary practice is American Family Care Swampscott in Swampscott, Massachusetts. Dmand AI also links Brittni Nuss to 6 medical groups.

What is Brittni Nuss' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Brittni Nuss is (781) 691-9366.

What is Brittni Nuss' medical license number?

Brittni Nuss holds Massachusetts license PA101424.

What medical group is Brittni Nuss part of?

Brittni Nuss is linked to AFC Urgent Care Beverly. Dmand AI links Brittni Nuss to 6 more medical groups.

Does Brittni Nuss accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Brittni Nuss as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Brittni Nuss see?

CMS counts 70 Medicare patients who saw Brittni Nuss in 2024, with an average age of 76.

How long has Brittni Nuss been practicing?

Brittni Nuss graduated from medical school in 2017, 9 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Massachusetts by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)