Mary E. Darcy, NP

  • Westwood, MA
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1649298654PAC ID3971506635
Medicare patients, 2024
141
Part D claims, 2024
5,795
Hospital affiliations
5
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
400 Blue Hill Dr, Westwood, MA 02090
Practice phone
Call (617) 754-0730
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Medical Care of Boston Management Corporation

Westwood, Massachusetts

See all 8 affiliations

Find Mary Darcy's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Mary E. Darcy is a nurse practitioner in Westwood, Massachusetts

Mary Darcy practices at Medical Care of Boston Management Corporation in Westwood, Massachusetts.

Mary Darcy's NPI, 1649298654, was assigned on July 17, 2006. Mary Darcy holds Massachusetts license 132024.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
3971506635
NPI enumeration date
July 17, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(617) 754-0730
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
52
Medical school graduation
2000

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Mary E. Darcy practices at Medical Care of Boston Management Corporation in Westwood, Massachusetts

Mary Darcy's primary practice is Medical Care of Boston Management Corporation, at 400 Blue Hill Dr, Westwood, MA 02090 in Norfolk County. The practice phone is (617) 754-0730.

  • Medical Care of Boston Management Corporation
    400 Blue Hill Dr, Westwood, MA 02090 · Norfolk CountyPhone(617) 754-0730

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Mary E. Darcy is affiliated with 7 sites of care and 1 medical group

Mary Darcy's primary practice is Medical Care of Boston Management Corporation in Westwood, Massachusetts. Mary Darcy is also affiliated with Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center. The medical group on file is Beth Israel Deaconess Healthcare. Dmand AI also links Mary Darcy to 4 more hospitals and 1 group practice or clinic, each named with a free account.

See all 8 affiliations for Mary Darcy

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Mary E. Darcy's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Mary Darcy practices, 6 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Medical Care of Boston Management CorporationAvailable with a free account
+6 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Mary Darcy practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Mary E. Darcy is one of 2,511 nurse practitioners in Massachusetts

Nurse practitioner is Mary Darcy's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Mary Darcy is licensed in Massachusetts.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, MassachusettsPrimaryLicense 132024 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Mary Darcy

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

2,511nurse practitioners in Massachusetts
7nurse practitioners in Westwood

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Mary E. Darcy treated 141 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 75

CMS counts 141 Medicare patients who saw Mary Darcy in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 67 patients. 75% of them have high cholesterol, and 70% have high blood pressure. 12% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.25, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Mary Darcy's median patient age at 66, with 73% women.

Medicare patients, 2024141
Average age75
Average risk score1.25
Also on Medicaid12%

Mary Darcy's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Mary Darcy's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women10172%
  • Men4028%

Chronic conditions among Mary Darcy's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol75%
  2. High blood pressure70%
  3. Arthritis60%
  4. Anxiety44%
  5. Mood disorders33%
  6. Depression30%
  7. COPD23%
  8. Osteoporosis23%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Mary Darcy's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 66

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women73%
  • Men26%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Mary E. Darcy wrote 5,795 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Mary Darcy wrote 5,795 Medicare Part D claims for 2,145 patients. 88% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 20245,795
Part D patients2,145

Mary Darcy's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic5,119 claims88%
  • Brand-name651 claims11%
  • Other25 claims0%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Mary Darcy's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids4%215 of 5,795 claims
  • Antibiotics2%111 of 5,795 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Mary E. Darcy takes part in Medicare

Mary Darcy accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Mary Darcy by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Mary E. Darcy's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Mary E. Darcy

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Mary E. Darcy's NPI number?

Mary E. Darcy's NPI number is 1649298654. It was assigned on July 17, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Mary E. Darcy specialize in?

Mary E. Darcy is a nurse practitioner in Westwood, Massachusetts. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Mary E. Darcy practice?

Mary Darcy practices at 400 Blue Hill Dr, Westwood, MA 02090. Mary Darcy's primary practice is Medical Care of Boston Management Corporation in Westwood, Massachusetts. Dmand AI also links Mary Darcy to 4 hospitals and 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Mary E. Darcy's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Mary Darcy is (617) 754-0730.

What is Mary E. Darcy's medical license number?

Mary Darcy holds Massachusetts license 132024.

Which hospitals is Mary E. Darcy affiliated with?

Mary Darcy is affiliated with Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center. Dmand AI links Mary Darcy to 4 more hospitals.

What medical group is Mary E. Darcy part of?

Mary Darcy is linked to Beth Israel Deaconess Healthcare.

Does Mary E. Darcy accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Mary Darcy as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Mary E. Darcy see?

CMS counts 141 Medicare patients who saw Mary Darcy in 2024, with an average age of 75.

How long has Mary E. Darcy been practicing?

Mary Darcy graduated from medical school in 2000, 26 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Massachusetts by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)