Kristy Scearse, APRN

  • Harlan, KY
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1700214210PAC ID8325274467
Medicare patients, 2024
69
Part D claims, 2024
188
Medical groups
2
State license
1
Year NPI issued
2013
Practice address
1540 Us-421 S, Harlan, KY 40831
Practice phone
Call (606) 573-9939
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Hometown Urgent Care

Harlan, Kentucky

See all 3 affiliations

Find Kristy Scearse's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Kristy Scearse is a nurse practitioner in Harlan, Kentucky

Kristy Scearse practices at Hometown Urgent Care in Harlan, Kentucky.

Kristy Scearse's NPI, 1700214210, was assigned on October 18, 2013. Kristy Scearse holds Kentucky license 3008295.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
8325274467
NPI enumeration date
October 18, 2013
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(606) 573-9939
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
39
Medical school graduation
2013

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Practice Data

Kristy Scearse practices at Hometown Urgent Care in Harlan, Kentucky

Kristy Scearse's primary practice is Hometown Urgent Care, at 1540 Us-421 S, Harlan, KY 40831 in Harlan County. The practice phone is (606) 573-9939.

  • Hometown Urgent Care
    1540 Us-421 S, Harlan, KY 40831 · Harlan CountyPhone(606) 573-9939

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Kristy Scearse is affiliated with 1 site of care and 2 medical groups

Kristy Scearse's primary practice is Hometown Urgent Care in Harlan, Kentucky. The medical group on file is Hometown Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Kristy Scearse to 1 more medical group, named with a free account.

See all 3 affiliations for Kristy Scearse

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Kristy Scearse's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Kristy Scearse practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Hometown Urgent CareAvailable with a free account
+1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Kristy Scearse practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Kristy Scearse is one of 1,492 nurse practitioners in Kentucky

Nurse practitioner is Kristy Scearse's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Kristy Scearse is licensed in Kentucky.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, KentuckyPrimaryLicense 3008295 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Kristy Scearse

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,492nurse practitioners in Kentucky
7nurse practitioners in Harlan

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kristy Scearse treated 69 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 68

CMS counts 69 Medicare patients who saw Kristy Scearse in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 28 patients. 72% of them have high blood pressure, and 58% have high cholesterol. 32% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.97, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Kristy Scearse's median patient age at 31, with 75% women.

Medicare patients, 202469
Average age68
Average risk score0.97
Also on Medicaid32%

Kristy Scearse's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Kristy Scearse's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women4971%
  • Men2029%

Chronic conditions among Kristy Scearse's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure72%
  2. High cholesterol58%
  3. Arthritis43%
  4. Diabetes33%
  5. Anxiety32%
  6. COPD26%
  7. Ischemic heart disease25%
  8. Depression22%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Kristy Scearse's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 31

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women75%
  • Men25%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Kristy Scearse wrote 188 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Kristy Scearse wrote 188 Medicare Part D claims for 134 patients. 98% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024188
Part D patients134

Kristy Scearse's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic185 claims98%
  • Brand-name and other3 claims2%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Kristy Scearse's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics70%132 of 188 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Kristy Scearse by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Kristy Scearse's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Kristy Scearse

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Kristy Scearse's NPI number?

Kristy Scearse's NPI number is 1700214210. It was assigned on October 18, 2013, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Kristy Scearse specialize in?

Kristy Scearse is a nurse practitioner in Harlan, Kentucky. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Kristy Scearse practice?

Kristy Scearse practices at 1540 Us-421 S, Harlan, KY 40831. Kristy Scearse's primary practice is Hometown Urgent Care in Harlan, Kentucky. Dmand AI also links Kristy Scearse to 1 medical group.

What is Kristy Scearse's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Kristy Scearse is (606) 573-9939.

What is Kristy Scearse's medical license number?

Kristy Scearse holds Kentucky license 3008295.

What medical group is Kristy Scearse part of?

Kristy Scearse is linked to Hometown Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Kristy Scearse to 1 more medical group.

How many Medicare patients does Kristy Scearse see?

CMS counts 69 Medicare patients who saw Kristy Scearse in 2024, with an average age of 68.

How long has Kristy Scearse been practicing?

Kristy Scearse graduated from medical school in 2013, 13 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Kentucky by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)