Robin Lee Johnson, OD

  • Centralia, IL
  • Optometrist
NPI1558302240PAC ID0042368789
Medicare patients, 2024
266
Part D claims, 2024
79
Hospital affiliations
1
State license
1
Year NPI issued
2006
Practice address
400 North Pleasant Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801
Practice phone
Call (618) 436-8000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - Centralia

Hospital · Centralia, Illinois

See all 2 affiliations

Find Robin Johnson's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Robin Lee Johnson is an optometrist in Centralia, Illinois

Robin Johnson practices at SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - Centralia in Centralia, Illinois, part of SSM Health Care.

Robin Johnson's NPI, 1558302240, was assigned on June 10, 2006. Robin Johnson graduated from Illinois College of Optometry at Chicago in 1986. Robin Johnson holds Illinois license 046007927.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
0042368789
NPI enumeration date
June 10, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(618) 436-8000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
66
Medical school graduation
1986

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Robin Lee Johnson practices at SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - Centralia in Centralia, Illinois

Robin Johnson's primary practice is SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - Centralia, at 400 North Pleasant Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801 in Marion County. The practice phone is (618) 436-8000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Robin Lee Johnson is affiliated with 2 sites of care

Robin Johnson's primary practice is SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - Centralia in Centralia, Illinois, part of SSM Health Care. Dmand AI also links Robin Johnson to 1 breast imaging center, named with a free account.

See all 2 affiliations for Robin Johnson

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Robin Lee Johnson's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Robin Johnson practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - CentraliaAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Robin Johnson practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across SSM Health Care and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Robin Lee Johnson is one of 2,194 optometrists in Illinois

Optometrist is Robin Johnson's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 152W00000X. Robin Johnson is licensed in Illinois.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Optometrist, IllinoisPrimaryLicense 047207927 · taxonomy 152W00000X

Optometrists near Robin Johnson

Counts of optometrists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

2,194optometrists in Illinois
3optometrists in Centralia

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Robin Lee Johnson treated 266 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 66

CMS counts 266 Medicare patients who saw Robin Johnson in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 117 patients. 72% of them have high cholesterol, and 66% have high blood pressure. 73% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.67, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Robin Johnson's median patient age at 66, with 55% women.

Medicare patients, 2024266
Average age66
Average risk score1.67
Also on Medicaid73%

Robin Johnson's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Robin Johnson's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women15257%
  • Men11443%

Chronic conditions among Robin Johnson's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol72%
  2. High blood pressure66%
  3. Anxiety39%
  4. Heart failure36%
  5. Mood disorders31%
  6. Arthritis30%
  7. Diabetes30%
  8. Osteoporosis27%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Robin Johnson's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 66

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women55%
  • Men44%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Robin Lee Johnson wrote 79 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Robin Johnson wrote 79 Medicare Part D claims for 21 patients. 87% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 202479
Part D patients21

Robin Johnson's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic69 claims87%
  • Brand-name and other10 claims13%

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Robin Lee Johnson takes part in Medicare

Robin Johnson accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find optometrists like Robin Johnson by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Robin Lee Johnson graduated from Illinois College of Optometry at Chicago

Robin Johnson graduated from Illinois College of Optometry at Chicago in 1986.

  1. Medical schoolIllinois College of Optometry at Chicago

Source: Dmand AI Professional Profile Data

Sources for Robin Lee Johnson's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Training, board certification and membershipsDmand AI Professional Profile Data
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Robin Lee Johnson

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Robin Lee Johnson's NPI number?

Robin Lee Johnson's NPI number is 1558302240. It was assigned on June 10, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Robin Lee Johnson specialize in?

Robin Lee Johnson is an optometrist in Centralia, Illinois. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Optometrist (taxonomy code 152W00000X).

Where does Robin Lee Johnson practice?

Robin Johnson practices at 400 North Pleasant Avenue, Centralia, IL 62801. Robin Johnson's primary practice is SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - Centralia in Centralia, Illinois, part of SSM Health Care. Dmand AI also links Robin Johnson to 1 breast imaging center.

What is Robin Lee Johnson's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Robin Johnson is (618) 436-8000.

What is Robin Lee Johnson's medical license number?

Robin Johnson holds Illinois license 046007927.

Which hospitals is Robin Lee Johnson affiliated with?

Robin Johnson practices at SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital - Centralia in Centralia, Illinois.

Does Robin Lee Johnson accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Robin Johnson as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Robin Lee Johnson see?

CMS counts 266 Medicare patients who saw Robin Johnson in 2024, with an average age of 66.

Where did Robin Lee Johnson go to medical school?

Robin Johnson graduated from Illinois College of Optometry at Chicago in 1986.

How long has Robin Lee Johnson been practicing?

Robin Johnson graduated from medical school in 1986, 40 years ago.

Selling to optometrist practices?

See optometrists in Illinois by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)