Eileen M. Gable, OD

  • Maywood, IL
  • Optometrist
NPI1124012562
Medicare patients, 2024
328
Part D claims, 2024
326
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical group
1
Year NPI issued
2005
Practice address
2160 S 1st Avenue, Maywood, IL 60153
Practice phone
Call (708) 216-3299
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Loyola Medicine Pediatric Mobile Health Unit

Mobile Lab · Maywood, Illinois

See all 3 affiliations

Find Eileen Gable's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Eileen M. Gable is an optometrist in Maywood, Illinois

Eileen Gable practices at Loyola Medicine Pediatric Mobile Health Unit in Maywood, Illinois.

Eileen Gable's NPI, 1124012562, was assigned on August 31, 2005.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
August 31, 2005
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(708) 216-3299
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
61
Medical school graduation
1991

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Eileen M. Gable practices at Loyola Medicine Pediatric Mobile Health Unit in Maywood, Illinois

Eileen Gable's primary practice is Loyola Medicine Pediatric Mobile Health Unit, at 2160 S 1st Avenue, Maywood, IL 60153. The practice phone is (708) 216-3299.

  • Loyola Medicine Pediatric Mobile Health Unit
    2160 S 1st Avenue, Maywood, IL 60153Phone(708) 216-3299

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Eileen M. Gable is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Eileen Gable's primary practice is Loyola Medicine Pediatric Mobile Health Unit in Maywood, Illinois. Eileen Gable is also affiliated with Loyola University Medical Center. The medical group on file is Loyola University Medical Center. Eileen Gable's employer is on file too: a clinical lab.

See all 3 affiliations for Eileen Gable

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Eileen M. Gable's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Eileen Gable practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Loyola Medicine Pediatric Mobile Health UnitAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Eileen Gable practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Eileen M. Gable is one of 2,194 optometrists in Illinois

Optometrist is Eileen Gable's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 152W00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • OptometristPrimarytaxonomy 152W00000X

Optometrists near Eileen Gable

Counts of optometrists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

2,194optometrists in Illinois
7optometrists in Maywood

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Eileen M. Gable treated 328 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 73

CMS counts 328 Medicare patients who saw Eileen Gable in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 139 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 19% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.09, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Eileen Gable's median patient age at 75, with 56% women.

Medicare patients, 2024328
Average age73
Average risk score1.09
Also on Medicaid19%

Eileen Gable's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Eileen Gable's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women19259%
  • Men13641%

Chronic conditions among Eileen Gable's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis45%
  4. Diabetes43%
  5. Ischemic heart disease27%
  6. Cancer20%
  7. Osteoporosis20%
  8. Chronic kidney disease19%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Eileen Gable's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 75

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women56%
  • Men44%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Eileen M. Gable wrote 326 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Eileen Gable wrote 326 Medicare Part D claims for 86 patients. 64% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024326
Part D patients86

Eileen Gable's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic208 claims64%
  • Brand-name118 claims36%

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find optometrists like Eileen Gable by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Eileen M. Gable's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Eileen M. Gable

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Eileen M. Gable's NPI number?

Eileen M. Gable's NPI number is 1124012562. It was assigned on August 31, 2005, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Eileen M. Gable specialize in?

Eileen M. Gable is an optometrist in Maywood, Illinois. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Optometrist (taxonomy code 152W00000X).

Where does Eileen M. Gable practice?

Eileen Gable practices at 2160 S 1st Avenue, Maywood, IL 60153. Eileen Gable's primary practice is Loyola Medicine Pediatric Mobile Health Unit in Maywood, Illinois.

What is Eileen M. Gable's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Eileen Gable is (708) 216-3299.

Which hospitals is Eileen M. Gable affiliated with?

Eileen Gable is affiliated with Loyola University Medical Center.

What medical group is Eileen M. Gable part of?

Eileen Gable is linked to Loyola University Medical Center.

How many Medicare patients does Eileen M. Gable see?

CMS counts 328 Medicare patients who saw Eileen Gable in 2024, with an average age of 73.

How long has Eileen M. Gable been practicing?

Eileen Gable graduated from medical school in 1991, 35 years ago.

Selling to optometrist practices?

See optometrists in Illinois by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)