Robert E. Leysaht, APN

  • Morton, IL
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1265064612PAC ID4183053986
Medicare patients, 2024
356
Part D claims, 2024
330
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
435 Maxine Dr, Morton, IL 61550
Practice phone
Call (309) 683-5536
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

OSF Center for Breast Health in Morton

Mammography / Breast Imaging Center · Morton, Illinois

See all 4 affiliations

Find Robert Leysaht's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Robert E. Leysaht is a nurse practitioner in Morton, Illinois

Robert Leysaht practices at OSF Center for Breast Health in Morton in Morton, Illinois.

Robert Leysaht's NPI, 1265064612, was assigned on February 4, 2020. Robert Leysaht holds Illinois license 209020786.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4183053986
NPI enumeration date
February 4, 2020
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(309) 683-5536
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
33
Medical school graduation
2019

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Robert E. Leysaht practices at OSF Center for Breast Health in Morton in Morton, Illinois

Robert Leysaht's primary practice is OSF Center for Breast Health in Morton, at 435 Maxine Dr, Morton, IL 61550. The practice phone is (309) 683-5536.

  • OSF Center for Breast Health in Morton
    435 Maxine Dr, Morton, IL 61550Phone(309) 683-5536

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Robert E. Leysaht is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 1 medical group

Robert Leysaht's primary practice is OSF Center for Breast Health in Morton in Morton, Illinois. Robert Leysaht is also affiliated with OSF Saint Francis Medical Center. The medical group on file is OSF Multi-Specialty Group. Dmand AI also links Robert Leysaht to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account. Robert Leysaht's employer is on file too: a breast imaging center.

See all 4 affiliations for Robert Leysaht

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Robert E. Leysaht's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Robert Leysaht practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
OSF Center for Breast Health in MortonAvailable with a free account
+2 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Robert Leysaht practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Robert E. Leysaht is one of 4,254 nurse practitioners in Illinois

Nurse practitioner is Robert Leysaht's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Robert Leysaht is licensed in Illinois.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, IllinoisPrimaryLicense 209020786 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Robert Leysaht

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

4,254nurse practitioners in Illinois
7nurse practitioners in Morton

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Robert E. Leysaht treated 356 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 356 Medicare patients who saw Robert Leysaht in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 144 patients. 75% of them have high cholesterol, and 72% have high blood pressure. 12% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.15, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Robert Leysaht's median patient age at 57, with 55% women.

Medicare patients, 2024356
Average age74
Average risk score1.15
Also on Medicaid12%

Robert Leysaht's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Robert Leysaht's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women20959%
  • Men14741%

Chronic conditions among Robert Leysaht's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol75%
  2. High blood pressure72%
  3. Arthritis46%
  4. Chronic kidney disease27%
  5. Mood disorders26%
  6. Anxiety25%
  7. Diabetes24%
  8. Ischemic heart disease24%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Robert Leysaht's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 57

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women55%
  • Men45%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Robert E. Leysaht wrote 330 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Robert Leysaht wrote 330 Medicare Part D claims for 265 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024330
Part D patients265

Robert Leysaht's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic310 claims94%
  • Brand-name20 claims6%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Robert Leysaht's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics58%190 of 330 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Robert E. Leysaht takes part in Medicare

Robert Leysaht accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Robert Leysaht by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Robert E. Leysaht's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Robert E. Leysaht

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Robert E. Leysaht's NPI number?

Robert E. Leysaht's NPI number is 1265064612. It was assigned on February 4, 2020, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Robert E. Leysaht specialize in?

Robert E. Leysaht is a nurse practitioner in Morton, Illinois. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Robert E. Leysaht practice?

Robert Leysaht practices at 435 Maxine Dr, Morton, IL 61550. Robert Leysaht's primary practice is OSF Center for Breast Health in Morton in Morton, Illinois. Dmand AI also links Robert Leysaht to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Robert E. Leysaht's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Robert Leysaht is (309) 683-5536.

What is Robert E. Leysaht's medical license number?

Robert Leysaht holds Illinois license 209020786.

Which hospitals is Robert E. Leysaht affiliated with?

Robert Leysaht is affiliated with OSF Saint Francis Medical Center.

What medical group is Robert E. Leysaht part of?

Robert Leysaht is linked to OSF Multi-Specialty Group.

Does Robert E. Leysaht accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Robert Leysaht as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Robert E. Leysaht see?

CMS counts 356 Medicare patients who saw Robert Leysaht in 2024, with an average age of 74.

How long has Robert E. Leysaht been practicing?

Robert Leysaht graduated from medical school in 2019, 7 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Illinois by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)