Jasmin A. Pillai, Apncnp

  • Niles, IL
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1649934548PAC ID5395137046
Medicare patients, 2024
93
Part D claims, 2024
225
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
2
State license
1
Practice address
6450 W Touhy Ave, Niles, IL 60714
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Northshore Immediate Care Center - HOPD

Acute Care Hospital outpatient department · Niles, Illinois

See all 6 affiliations

Find Jasmin Pillai's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Jasmin A. Pillai is a nurse practitioner in Niles, Illinois

Jasmin Pillai practices at Northshore Immediate Care Center - HOPD in Niles, Illinois.

Jasmin Pillai's NPI, 1649934548, was assigned on October 26, 2021. Jasmin Pillai holds Illinois license 209023956.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
5395137046
NPI enumeration date
October 26, 2021
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
31
Medical school graduation
2021

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Jasmin A. Pillai practices at Northshore Immediate Care Center - HOPD in Niles, Illinois

Jasmin Pillai's primary practice is Northshore Immediate Care Center - HOPD, at 6450 W Touhy Ave, Niles, IL 60714.

  • Northshore Immediate Care Center - HOPD
    6450 W Touhy Ave, Niles, IL 60714

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Jasmin A. Pillai is affiliated with 4 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Jasmin Pillai's primary practice is Northshore Immediate Care Center - HOPD in Niles, Illinois. Jasmin Pillai is also affiliated with Evanston Hospital. The medical group on file is Endeavor Health Medical Group. Dmand AI also links Jasmin Pillai to 2 more group practices and clinics and 1 medical group, each named with a free account. Jasmin Pillai's employer is on file too: a hospital.

See all 6 affiliations for Jasmin Pillai

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Jasmin A. Pillai's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Jasmin Pillai practices, 4 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Northshore Immediate Care Center - HOPDAvailable with a free account
+3 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Jasmin Pillai practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Jasmin A. Pillai is one of 4,254 nurse practitioners in Illinois

Nurse practitioner is Jasmin Pillai's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Jasmin Pillai is licensed in Illinois.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, IllinoisPrimaryLicense 209.023956 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Jasmin Pillai

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

4,254nurse practitioners in Illinois
7nurse practitioners in Niles

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Jasmin A. Pillai treated 93 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 69

CMS counts 93 Medicare patients who saw Jasmin Pillai in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 34 patients. 69% of them have high blood pressure, and 61% have high cholesterol. 40% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.11, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Jasmin Pillai's median patient age at 46, with 62% women.

Medicare patients, 202493
Average age69
Average risk score1.11
Also on Medicaid40%

Jasmin Pillai's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Jasmin Pillai's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women7075%
  • Men2325%

Chronic conditions among Jasmin Pillai's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure69%
  2. High cholesterol61%
  3. Arthritis54%
  4. Diabetes30%
  5. Anxiety28%
  6. Chronic kidney disease27%
  7. Mood disorders25%
  8. Depression23%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Jasmin Pillai's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 46

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women62%
  • Men38%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Jasmin A. Pillai wrote 225 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Jasmin Pillai wrote 225 Medicare Part D claims for 133 patients. 93% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024225
Part D patients133

Jasmin Pillai's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic210 claims93%
  • Brand-name and other15 claims7%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Jasmin Pillai's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics35%79 of 225 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Jasmin A. Pillai takes part in Medicare

Jasmin Pillai accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Jasmin Pillai by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Jasmin A. Pillai's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Jasmin A. Pillai

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Jasmin A. Pillai's NPI number?

Jasmin A. Pillai's NPI number is 1649934548. It was assigned on October 26, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Jasmin A. Pillai specialize in?

Jasmin A. Pillai is a nurse practitioner in Niles, Illinois. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Jasmin A. Pillai practice?

Jasmin Pillai practices at 6450 W Touhy Ave, Niles, IL 60714. Jasmin Pillai's primary practice is Northshore Immediate Care Center - HOPD in Niles, Illinois. Dmand AI also links Jasmin Pillai to 2 group practices and clinics and 1 medical group.

What is Jasmin A. Pillai's medical license number?

Jasmin Pillai holds Illinois license 209023956.

Which hospitals is Jasmin A. Pillai affiliated with?

Jasmin Pillai is affiliated with Evanston Hospital.

What medical group is Jasmin A. Pillai part of?

Jasmin Pillai is linked to Endeavor Health Medical Group. Dmand AI links Jasmin Pillai to 1 more medical group.

Does Jasmin A. Pillai accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Jasmin Pillai as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Jasmin A. Pillai see?

CMS counts 93 Medicare patients who saw Jasmin Pillai in 2024, with an average age of 69.

How long has Jasmin A. Pillai been practicing?

Jasmin Pillai graduated from medical school in 2021, 5 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Illinois by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)