Alyssa Zagajowski

  • Blue Island, IL
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1578303525PAC ID9032653142
Medicare patients, 2024
60
Part D claims, 2024
198
Affiliated sites
2
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
12200 Western Ave Ste 100, Blue Island, IL 60406
Practice phone
Call (708) 631-2781
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Midwest Express Care 2, Inc

Urgent Care - Additional Location · Blue Island, Illinois

See all 3 affiliations

Find Alyssa Zagajowski's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Alyssa Zagajowski is a nurse practitioner in Blue Island, Illinois

Alyssa Zagajowski practices at Midwest Express Care 2, Inc in Blue Island, Illinois.

Alyssa Zagajowski's NPI, 1578303525, was assigned on May 28, 2024. Alyssa Zagajowski holds Illinois license 209029795.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
9032653142
NPI enumeration date
May 28, 2024
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(708) 631-2781
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
28
Medical school graduation
2024

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Alyssa Zagajowski practices at Midwest Express Care 2, Inc in Blue Island, Illinois

Alyssa Zagajowski's primary practice is Midwest Express Care 2, Inc, at 12200 Western Ave Ste 100, Blue Island, IL 60406. The practice phone is (708) 631-2781.

  • Midwest Express Care 2, Inc
    12200 Western Ave Ste 100, Blue Island, IL 60406Phone(708) 631-2781

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Alyssa Zagajowski is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Alyssa Zagajowski's primary practice is Midwest Express Care 2, Inc in Blue Island, Illinois. The medical group on file is Midwest Express Clinic. Dmand AI also links Alyssa Zagajowski to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account. Alyssa Zagajowski's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 3 affiliations for Alyssa Zagajowski

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Alyssa Zagajowski's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Alyssa Zagajowski practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Midwest Express Care 2, IncAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Alyssa Zagajowski practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Alyssa Zagajowski is one of 4,254 nurse practitioners in Illinois

Nurse practitioner is Alyssa Zagajowski's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Alyssa Zagajowski is licensed in Illinois.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, IllinoisPrimaryLicense 209029795 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Alyssa Zagajowski

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

4,254nurse practitioners in Illinois
9nurse practitioners in Blue Island

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Alyssa Zagajowski treated 60 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 71

CMS counts 60 Medicare patients who saw Alyssa Zagajowski in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 26 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 70% have high cholesterol. 32% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.41, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Alyssa Zagajowski's median patient age at 28, with 68% women.

Medicare patients, 202460
Average age71
Average risk score1.41
Also on Medicaid32%

Alyssa Zagajowski's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Alyssa Zagajowski's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women4270%
  • Men1830%

Chronic conditions among Alyssa Zagajowski's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol70%
  3. Arthritis53%
  4. Anxiety27%
  5. Diabetes25%
  6. Cancer20%
  7. Chronic kidney disease20%
  8. Ischemic heart disease20%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Alyssa Zagajowski's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 28

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women68%
  • Men32%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Alyssa Zagajowski wrote 198 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Alyssa Zagajowski wrote 198 Medicare Part D claims for 102 patients. 96% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024198
Part D patients102

Alyssa Zagajowski's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic191 claims96%
  • Brand-name and other7 claims4%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Alyssa Zagajowski's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics38%75 of 198 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Alyssa Zagajowski takes part in Medicare

Alyssa Zagajowski accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Alyssa Zagajowski by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Alyssa Zagajowski's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Alyssa Zagajowski

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Alyssa Zagajowski's NPI number?

Alyssa Zagajowski's NPI number is 1578303525. It was assigned on May 28, 2024, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Alyssa Zagajowski specialize in?

Alyssa Zagajowski is a nurse practitioner in Blue Island, Illinois. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Alyssa Zagajowski practice?

Alyssa Zagajowski practices at 12200 Western Ave Ste 100, Blue Island, IL 60406. Alyssa Zagajowski's primary practice is Midwest Express Care 2, Inc in Blue Island, Illinois. Dmand AI also links Alyssa Zagajowski to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Alyssa Zagajowski's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Alyssa Zagajowski is (708) 631-2781.

What is Alyssa Zagajowski's medical license number?

Alyssa Zagajowski holds Illinois license 209029795.

What medical group is Alyssa Zagajowski part of?

Alyssa Zagajowski is linked to Midwest Express Clinic.

Does Alyssa Zagajowski accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Alyssa Zagajowski as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Alyssa Zagajowski see?

CMS counts 60 Medicare patients who saw Alyssa Zagajowski in 2024, with an average age of 71.

How long has Alyssa Zagajowski been practicing?

Alyssa Zagajowski graduated from medical school in 2024, 2 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Illinois by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)