Dr. Natalia Zero, DO

  • South Holland, IL
  • Internist
NPI1659995231
Medicare services, 2024
127
Medicare patients, 2024
65
Part D claims, 2024
100
Industry payments
$41
Affiliated sites
1
Practice address
2025 Windsor Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523-1586
Practice phone
Call (847) 390-5900
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Advocate Medical Group

Multi-specialty group site · Oak Brook, Illinois

See all 2 affiliations

Find Dr. Zero's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Dr. Natalia Zero is an internist in South Holland, Illinois

Dr. Zero practices at Advocate Medical Group in Oak Brook, Illinois.

Dr. Zero's NPI, 1659995231, was assigned on May 30, 2020. Dr. Zero holds Illinois license 036.165192.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
May 30, 2020
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(847) 390-5900
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
32
Medical school graduation
2020

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Dr. Natalia Zero practices in Oak Brook and South Holland

Dr. Zero's primary practice is Advocate Medical Group, at 2025 Windsor Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523-1586. The practice phone is (847) 390-5900. The NPI Registry lists Dr. Zero's practice address as 100 W 162nd St, South Holland, IL 60473.

  • Advocate Medical GroupPrimary
    2025 Windsor Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523-1586Phone(847) 390-5900
  • NPI Registry address
    100 W 162nd St, South Holland, IL 60473 · Cook CountyPhone(708) 684-5673

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Affiliation Data; Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Dr. Natalia Zero is affiliated with 1 site of care and 1 medical group

Dr. Zero's primary practice is Advocate Medical Group in Oak Brook, Illinois. Dmand AI also links Dr. Zero to 1 medical group, named with a free account.

Advocate Medical GroupMulti-specialty group site · Oak Brook, IllinoisPrimary
1 medical groupName with a free account
See all 2 affiliations for Dr. Zero

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Dr. Natalia Zero's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Dr. Zero practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Advocate Medical GroupAvailable with a free account
+1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Dr. Zero practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Dr. Natalia Zero is one of 5,652 internists in Illinois

Internal medicine is Dr. Zero's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 207R00000X. Dr. Zero is licensed in Illinois.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Internal medicine, IllinoisPrimaryLicense 125077079 · taxonomy 207R00000X

Internists near Dr. Zero

Counts of internists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,652internists in Illinois
8internists in South Holland

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Natalia Zero billed Medicare for 127 services in 2024

CMS data shows 127 Medicare services from Dr. Zero across 4 procedure codes in 2024, for 65 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $10,831 for them.

Medicare services, 2024127
Medicare patients65
Paid by Medicare$10,831
Procedure codes4

Dr. Zero's Medicare services by type, 2023 to 2024

  • 2023
  • 2024
Office and hospital visits
2023: 232024: 127452%

Where Dr. Zero's Medicare services took place, 2024

  • In an office1915%
  • In a facility10885%

Dr. Zero compared with the Illinois median for internists, 2024

  • Dr. Zero
  • Illinois median
Medicare services
127vs 56678% below
Medicare patients
65vs 20869% below
Part D claims
58vs 28480% below

Medians across 5,192 internists in Illinois with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Dr. Zero's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Dr. Zero

Need commercial claims for Dr. Zero?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Dr. Zero and other internists in Illinois.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Natalia Zero treated 65 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 65 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Zero in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 27 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 35% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.18, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Dr. Zero's median patient age at 70, with 73% women.

Medicare patients, 202465
Average age74
Average risk score2.18
Also on Medicaid35%

Dr. Zero's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Dr. Zero's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women4468%
  • Men2132%

Chronic conditions among Dr. Zero's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis68%
  4. Chronic kidney disease51%
  5. Diabetes49%
  6. Heart failure45%
  7. Ischemic heart disease45%
  8. Mood disorders34%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Dr. Zero's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 70

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women73%
  • Men27%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Dr. Natalia Zero wrote 100 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Dr. Zero wrote 100 Medicare Part D claims for 50 patients. 63% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 58 of them, across 4 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $2,582 in total drug cost. In 2022, CMS named 85 claims across 6 drugs.

Part D claims, 2024100
Drugs named by CMS4
Total drug cost$2,582
Part D patients50

Dr. Zero's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic63 claims63%
  • Brand-name and other37 claims37%

Dr. Zero's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2023

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Dr. Zero's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics13%13 of 100 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Part D claims for drugs CMS names, 2022 to 2023

  • 2022
  • 2023
Claims for drugs CMS names
2022: 852023: 5832%

Drugs named by CMS: 4 in 2023, 6 in 2022.

See all prescribing by Dr. Zero

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find internists like Dr. Zero by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Dr. Natalia Zero received $41 in industry payments in 2024

CMS Open Payments shows 2 general payments to Dr. Zero from 2 drug and device companies in 2024. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP paid the most, $24.

Companies that paid Dr. Zero the most, 2024 to 2024

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Dr. Zero

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Dr. Natalia Zero's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Dr. Natalia Zero

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Dr. Natalia Zero's NPI number?

Dr. Natalia Zero's NPI number is 1659995231. It was assigned on May 30, 2020, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What kind of doctor is Dr. Natalia Zero?

Dr. Natalia Zero is an internist in South Holland, Illinois. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Internal Medicine Physician (taxonomy code 207R00000X).

Where does Dr. Natalia Zero practice?

Dr. Zero practices at 2025 Windsor Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523-1586. Dr. Zero also practices at 100 W 162nd St, South Holland, IL 60473. Dr. Zero's primary practice is Advocate Medical Group in Oak Brook, Illinois. Dmand AI also links Dr. Zero to 1 medical group.

What is Dr. Natalia Zero's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Dr. Zero is (847) 390-5900.

What is Dr. Natalia Zero's medical license number?

Dr. Zero holds Illinois license 036.165192.

Does Dr. Natalia Zero accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Dr. Zero billed Medicare for 127 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Dr. Natalia Zero see?

CMS counts 65 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Zero in 2024, with an average age of 74.

What services does Dr. Natalia Zero bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Dr. Zero's most billed Medicare services were hospital inpatient care (99233), office visit, established patient (99213) and hospital inpatient care (99223).

What drugs does Dr. Natalia Zero prescribe most?

In 2023 Medicare Part D data, Dr. Zero's most prescribed drugs by claims were Atorvastatin Calcium, Amlodipine Besylate and Humulin 70-30.

Has Dr. Natalia Zero received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $41 in general payments to Dr. Zero from 2 companies from 2024 to 2024. The largest total came from AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP.

How long has Dr. Natalia Zero been practicing?

Dr. Zero graduated from medical school in 2020, 6 years ago.

Selling to internal medicine practices?

See internists in Illinois by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)