William Bible, PA

  • Fort Oglethorpe, GA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1639628100
Medicare patients, 2024
305
Part D claims, 2024
337
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
100 Gross Crescent Cir, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742
Practice phone
Call (706) 858-2000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

CommonSpirit Memorial Hospital North Georgia (Closed)

Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia

See all 3 affiliations

Find William Bible's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

William Bible is a physician assistant in Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia

William Bible practices at CommonSpirit Memorial Hospital North Georgia (Closed) in Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia.

William Bible's NPI, 1639628100, was assigned on September 26, 2016.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
September 26, 2016
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(706) 858-2000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Practice Data

William Bible practices at CommonSpirit Memorial Hospital North Georgia (Closed) in Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia

William Bible's primary practice is CommonSpirit Memorial Hospital North Georgia (Closed), at 100 Gross Crescent Cir, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742 in Catoosa County. The practice phone is (706) 858-2000.

  • CommonSpirit Memorial Hospital North Georgia (Closed)
    100 Gross Crescent Cir, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742 · Catoosa CountyPhone(706) 858-2000

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

William Bible is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

William Bible's primary practice is CommonSpirit Memorial Hospital North Georgia (Closed) in Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia. William Bible is also affiliated with CommonSpirit - Memorial Hospital - Chattanooga. The medical group on file is Chattanooga Emergency Medicine (CEM).

See all 3 affiliations for William Bible

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at William Bible's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where William Bible practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
CommonSpirit Memorial Hospital North Georgia (Closed)Available with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where William Bible practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

William Bible is one of 3,653 physician assistants in Georgia

Physician assistant is William Bible's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. William Bible has a license on file in Tennessee.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, Tennesseetaxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near William Bible

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

3,653physician assistants in Georgia
5physician assistants in Fort Oglethorpe

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

William Bible treated 305 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 77

CMS counts 305 Medicare patients who saw William Bible in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 133 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 15% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.60, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts William Bible's median patient age at 72, with 56% women.

Medicare patients, 2024305
Average age77
Average risk score1.60
Also on Medicaid15%

William Bible's Medicare patients by age, 2024

William Bible's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women17658%
  • Men12942%

Chronic conditions among William Bible's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis59%
  4. Ischemic heart disease44%
  5. Chronic kidney disease40%
  6. Diabetes40%
  7. Anxiety38%
  8. Mood disorders38%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

William Bible's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 72

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women56%
  • Men43%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

William Bible wrote 337 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, William Bible wrote 337 Medicare Part D claims for 243 patients. 95% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 2024337
Part D patients243

William Bible's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic319 claims95%
  • Brand-name and other18 claims5%

Drug classes CMS tracks in William Bible's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids5%16 of 337 claims
  • Antibiotics25%85 of 337 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like William Bible by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for William Bible's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about William Bible

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is William Bible's NPI number?

William Bible's NPI number is 1639628100. It was assigned on September 26, 2016, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does William Bible specialize in?

William Bible is a physician assistant in Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does William Bible practice?

William Bible practices at 100 Gross Crescent Cir, Fort Oglethorpe, GA 30742. William Bible's primary practice is CommonSpirit Memorial Hospital North Georgia (Closed) in Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia.

What is William Bible's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for William Bible is (706) 858-2000.

Which hospitals is William Bible affiliated with?

William Bible is affiliated with CommonSpirit - Memorial Hospital - Chattanooga.

What medical group is William Bible part of?

William Bible is linked to Chattanooga Emergency Medicine (CEM).

How many Medicare patients does William Bible see?

CMS counts 305 Medicare patients who saw William Bible in 2024, with an average age of 77.

How long has William Bible been practicing?

William Bible's NPI was assigned in 2016.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Georgia by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)