Nicole Ann Gorospe

  • Orlando, FL
  • Physician assistant
NPI1851005938
Medicare patients, 2024
26
Part D claims, 2024
84
Industry payments
$24
Affiliated sites
2
Medical group
1
Practice address
7727 Lake Underhill Rd, Orlando, FL 32822
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Adventhealth East Orlando - HOPD

Acute Care Hospital outpatient department · Orlando, Florida

See all 3 affiliations

Find Nicole Gorospe's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Nicole Ann Gorospe is a physician assistant in Orlando, Florida

Nicole Gorospe practices at Adventhealth East Orlando - HOPD in Orlando, Florida.

Nicole Gorospe's NPI, 1851005938, was assigned on January 12, 2023.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
January 12, 2023
NPI status
Active
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Nicole Ann Gorospe practices at Adventhealth East Orlando - HOPD in Orlando, Florida

Nicole Gorospe's primary practice is Adventhealth East Orlando - HOPD, at 7727 Lake Underhill Rd, Orlando, FL 32822.

  • Adventhealth East Orlando - HOPD
    7727 Lake Underhill Rd, Orlando, FL 32822

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Nicole Ann Gorospe is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Nicole Gorospe's primary practice is Adventhealth East Orlando - HOPD in Orlando, Florida. The medical group on file is Florida Emergency Physicians (FEP). Dmand AI also links Nicole Gorospe to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account.

Adventhealth East Orlando - HOPDAcute Care Hospital outpatient department · Orlando, FloridaPrimary
Florida Emergency Physicians (FEP)Emergency and hospital medicine group, Orlando, FL1 group practice or clinicName with a free account
See all 3 affiliations for Nicole Gorospe

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Nicole Ann Gorospe's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Nicole Gorospe practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Adventhealth East Orlando - HOPDAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Nicole Gorospe practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Nicole Ann Gorospe is one of 7,899 physician assistants in Florida

Physician assistant is Nicole Gorospe's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistantPrimarytaxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Nicole Gorospe

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Nicole Ann Gorospe treated 26 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 67

CMS counts 26 Medicare patients who saw Nicole Gorospe in 2024. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 42% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.17, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Nicole Gorospe's median patient age at 34, with 62% women.

Medicare patients, 202426
Average age67
Average risk score2.17
Also on Medicaid42%

Chronic conditions among Nicole Gorospe's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis54%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Nicole Gorospe's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 34

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women62%
  • Men37%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Nicole Ann Gorospe wrote 84 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Nicole Gorospe wrote 84 Medicare Part D claims for 47 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 11 of them, across 1 drug with 11 or more claims each, at $14 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 202484
Drugs named by CMS1
Total drug cost$14
Part D patients47

Nicole Gorospe's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic79 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other5 claims6%

Nicole Gorospe's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Nicole Gorospe's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids14%12 of 84 claims
  • Antibiotics18%15 of 84 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Nicole Gorospe

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Nicole Gorospe by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Nicole Ann Gorospe received $24 in industry payments in 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 1 general payment to Nicole Gorospe from 1 drug or device company in 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Abbvie Inc. paid the most, $24.

Companies that paid Nicole Gorospe the most, 2025 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Nicole Gorospe

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Nicole Ann Gorospe's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Nicole Ann Gorospe

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Nicole Ann Gorospe's NPI number?

Nicole Ann Gorospe's NPI number is 1851005938. It was assigned on January 12, 2023, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Nicole Ann Gorospe specialize in?

Nicole Ann Gorospe is a physician assistant in Orlando, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Nicole Ann Gorospe practice?

Nicole Gorospe practices at 7727 Lake Underhill Rd, Orlando, FL 32822. Nicole Gorospe's primary practice is Adventhealth East Orlando - HOPD in Orlando, Florida. Dmand AI also links Nicole Gorospe to 1 group practice or clinic.

What medical group is Nicole Ann Gorospe part of?

Nicole Gorospe is linked to Florida Emergency Physicians (FEP).

How many Medicare patients does Nicole Ann Gorospe see?

CMS counts 26 Medicare patients who saw Nicole Gorospe in 2024, with an average age of 67.

What drugs does Nicole Ann Gorospe prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Nicole Gorospe's most prescribed drugs by claims were Prednisone.

Has Nicole Ann Gorospe received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $24 in general payments to Nicole Gorospe from 1 company from 2025 to 2025. The largest total came from Abbvie Inc.

How long has Nicole Ann Gorospe been practicing?

Nicole Gorospe's NPI was assigned in 2023.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)