Hana Korb, PA-C

  • Lake Worth, FL
  • Physician assistant
NPI1235638693
Medicare services, 2024
84
Medicare patients, 2024
86
Part D claims, 2024
267
Hospital affiliations
2
Medical groups
2
Practice address
5301 S Congress Ave, Atlantis, FL 33462
Practice phone
Call (561) 965-7300
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

HCA Florida JFK Hospital

Hospital · Atlantis, Florida

See all 5 affiliations

Find Hana Korb's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Hana Korb is a physician assistant in Lake Worth, Florida

Hana Korb practices at HCA Florida JFK Hospital in Atlantis, Florida, part of HCA Healthcare.

Hana Korb's NPI, 1235638693, was assigned on February 12, 2018. Hana Korb holds Florida license PA9111042.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
February 12, 2018
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(561) 965-7300
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Hana Korb practices at HCA Florida JFK Hospital in Atlantis, Florida

Hana Korb's primary practice is HCA Florida JFK Hospital, at 5301 S Congress Ave, Atlantis, FL 33462 in Palm Beach County. The practice phone is (561) 965-7300.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Hana Korb is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Hana Korb's primary practice is HCA Florida JFK Hospital in Atlantis, Florida, part of HCA Healthcare. The medical group on file is MD Now Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Hana Korb to 1 more hospital, 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 5 affiliations for Hana Korb

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Hana Korb's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Hana Korb practices, 3 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
HCA Florida JFK HospitalAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Hana Korb practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across HCA Healthcare and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Hana Korb is one of 7,899 physician assistants in Florida

Physician assistant is Hana Korb's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Hana Korb is licensed in Florida.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, FloridaPrimaryLicense PA9111042 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Hana Korb

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Hana Korb billed Medicare for 84 services in 2024

CMS data shows 84 Medicare services from Hana Korb across 2 procedure codes in 2024, for 86 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $8,844 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 202484
Medicare patients86
Paid by Medicare$8,844
Procedure codes2

Hana Korb compared with the Florida median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Hana Korb
  • Florida median
Medicare services
84vs 32174% below
Medicare patients
86vs 13034% below
Part D claims
171vs 32648% below

Medians across 5,430 physician assistants in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Hana Korb's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Hana Korb

Need commercial claims for Hana Korb?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Hana Korb and other physician assistants in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Hana Korb treated 86 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 69

CMS counts 86 Medicare patients who saw Hana Korb in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 33 patients. 75% of them have high cholesterol, and 74% have high blood pressure. 30% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.51, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Hana Korb's median patient age at 37, with 63% women.

Medicare patients, 202486
Average age69
Average risk score1.51
Also on Medicaid30%

Hana Korb's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Hana Korb's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women4856%
  • Men3844%

Chronic conditions among Hana Korb's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol75%
  2. High blood pressure74%
  3. Arthritis56%
  4. Diabetes35%
  5. Anxiety33%
  6. Ischemic heart disease31%
  7. Mood disorders31%
  8. Chronic kidney disease28%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Hana Korb's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 37

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women63%
  • Men36%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Hana Korb wrote 267 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Hana Korb wrote 267 Medicare Part D claims for 153 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 171 of them, across 8 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $702 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024267
Drugs named by CMS8
Total drug cost$702
Part D patients153

Hana Korb's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic250 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other17 claims6%

Hana Korb's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Hana Korb's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids6%17 of 267 claims
  • Antibiotics27%72 of 267 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Hana Korb

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Hana Korb by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Hana Korb's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Hana Korb

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Hana Korb's NPI number?

Hana Korb's NPI number is 1235638693. It was assigned on February 12, 2018, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Hana Korb specialize in?

Hana Korb is a physician assistant in Lake Worth, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Hana Korb practice?

Hana Korb practices at 5301 S Congress Ave, Atlantis, FL 33462. Hana Korb's primary practice is HCA Florida JFK Hospital in Atlantis, Florida, part of HCA Healthcare. Dmand AI also links Hana Korb to 1 hospital, 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group.

What is Hana Korb's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Hana Korb is (561) 965-7300.

What is Hana Korb's medical license number?

Hana Korb holds Florida license PA9111042.

Which hospitals is Hana Korb affiliated with?

Hana Korb practices at HCA Florida JFK Hospital in Atlantis, Florida. Dmand AI links Hana Korb to 1 more hospital.

What medical group is Hana Korb part of?

Hana Korb is linked to MD Now Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Hana Korb to 1 more medical group.

Does Hana Korb accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Hana Korb billed Medicare for 84 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Hana Korb see?

CMS counts 86 Medicare patients who saw Hana Korb in 2024, with an average age of 69.

What services does Hana Korb bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Hana Korb's most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99284) and emergency department visit (99285).

What drugs does Hana Korb prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Hana Korb's most prescribed drugs by claims were Naproxen, Cephalexin and Ibuprofen.

How long has Hana Korb been practicing?

Hana Korb's NPI was assigned in 2018.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)