Cindy A. Mora, PA

  • Palm Springs, FL
  • Physician assistant
NPI1891385464PAC ID9830503127
Medicare services, 2024
209
Medicare patients, 2024
103
Part D claims, 2024
225
Hospital affiliations
2
Industry payments
$1,200
Practice address
4671 S Congress Ave, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Practice phone
Call (813) 286-0333
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Women's Care Florida

Palm Springs, Florida

See all 7 affiliations

Find Cindy Mora's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Cindy A. Mora is a physician assistant in Palm Springs, Florida

Cindy Mora practices at Women's Care Florida in Palm Springs, Florida.

Cindy Mora's NPI, 1891385464, was assigned on January 19, 2021. Cindy Mora holds Florida license PA9113975.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
9830503127
NPI enumeration date
January 19, 2021
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(813) 286-0333
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
32
Medical school graduation
2020

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Cindy A. Mora practices at Women's Care Florida in Palm Springs, Florida

Cindy Mora's primary practice is Women's Care Florida, at 4671 S Congress Ave, Palm Springs, FL 33461 in Palm Beach County. The practice phone is (813) 286-0333.

  • Women's Care Florida
    4671 S Congress Ave, Palm Springs, FL 33461 · Palm Beach CountyPhone(813) 286-0333

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Cindy A. Mora is affiliated with 5 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Cindy Mora's primary practice is Women's Care Florida in Palm Springs, Florida. Cindy Mora is also affiliated with Cleveland Clinic Martin North Hospital. The medical group on file is Women's Care. Dmand AI also links Cindy Mora to 1 more hospital, 2 group practices and clinics and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 7 affiliations for Cindy Mora

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Cindy A. Mora's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Cindy Mora practices, 4 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Women's Care FloridaAvailable with a free account
+4 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Cindy Mora practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Cindy A. Mora is one of 7,899 physician assistants in Florida

Physician assistant is Cindy Mora's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Cindy Mora is licensed in Florida.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, FloridaPrimaryLicense PA9113975 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Cindy Mora

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

7,899physician assistants in Florida
5physician assistants in Palm Springs

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Cindy A. Mora billed Medicare for 209 services in 2024

CMS data shows 209 Medicare services from Cindy Mora across 6 procedure codes in 2024, for 103 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $10,474 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024209
Medicare patients103
Paid by Medicare$10,474
Procedure codes6

Cindy Mora's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Other services98
  2. Imaging86
  3. Office and hospital visits25

Cindy Mora compared with the Florida median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Cindy Mora
  • Florida median
Medicare services
209vs 32135% below
Medicare patients
103vs 13021% below
Part D claims
125vs 32662% below

Medians across 5,430 physician assistants in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Cindy Mora's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Cindy Mora

Need commercial claims for Cindy Mora?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Cindy Mora and other physician assistants in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Cindy A. Mora treated 103 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 69

CMS counts 103 Medicare patients who saw Cindy Mora in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 57 patients. 75% of them have high cholesterol, and 64% have high blood pressure. 17% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 0.86, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Cindy Mora's median patient age at 39, with 98% women.

Medicare patients, 2024103
Average age69
Average risk score0.86
Also on Medicaid17%

Cindy Mora's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Chronic conditions among Cindy Mora's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol75%
  2. High blood pressure64%
  3. Arthritis57%
  4. Anxiety28%
  5. Mood disorders28%
  6. Osteoporosis26%
  7. Depression23%
  8. Diabetes21%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Cindy Mora's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 39

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women98%
  • Men1%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Cindy A. Mora wrote 225 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Cindy Mora wrote 225 Medicare Part D claims for 97 patients. 88% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 125 of them, across 7 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $3,844 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024225
Drugs named by CMS7
Total drug cost$3,844
Part D patients97

Cindy Mora's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic197 claims88%
  • Brand-name28 claims12%

Cindy Mora's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Cindy Mora's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics7%16 of 225 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Cindy Mora

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Cindy A. Mora takes part in Medicare

Cindy Mora accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Cindy Mora by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Cindy A. Mora received $1,200 in industry payments from 2024 to 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 51 general payments to Cindy Mora from 12 drug and device companies from 2024 to 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 97% of the total. Sumitomo Pharma America, Inc. paid the most, $293.

General payments to Cindy Mora by program year, 2024 to 2025

General payments to Cindy Mora by kind, 2024 to 2025

$1.2Kin total
  • Food and beverage$1,16097%
  • Education$403%

Companies that paid Cindy Mora the most, 2024 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Cindy Mora

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Cindy A. Mora's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Cindy A. Mora

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Cindy A. Mora's NPI number?

Cindy A. Mora's NPI number is 1891385464. It was assigned on January 19, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Cindy A. Mora specialize in?

Cindy A. Mora is a physician assistant in Palm Springs, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Cindy A. Mora practice?

Cindy Mora practices at 4671 S Congress Ave, Palm Springs, FL 33461. Cindy Mora's primary practice is Women's Care Florida in Palm Springs, Florida. Dmand AI also links Cindy Mora to 1 hospital, 2 group practices and clinics and 1 medical group.

What is Cindy A. Mora's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Cindy Mora is (813) 286-0333.

What is Cindy A. Mora's medical license number?

Cindy Mora holds Florida license PA9113975.

Which hospitals is Cindy A. Mora affiliated with?

Cindy Mora is affiliated with Cleveland Clinic Martin North Hospital. Dmand AI links Cindy Mora to 1 more hospital.

What medical group is Cindy A. Mora part of?

Cindy Mora is linked to Women's Care. Dmand AI links Cindy Mora to 1 more medical group.

Does Cindy A. Mora accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Cindy Mora billed Medicare for 209 services in 2024, and Cindy Mora accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Cindy A. Mora see?

CMS counts 103 Medicare patients who saw Cindy Mora in 2024, with an average age of 69.

What services does Cindy A. Mora bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Cindy Mora's most billed Medicare services were medicare service (G0328), radiation oncology (77063) and radiation oncology (77067).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What drugs does Cindy A. Mora prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Cindy Mora's most prescribed drugs by claims were Estradiol, Clotrimazole-Betamethasone and Fluconazole.

Has Cindy A. Mora received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $1,200 in general payments to Cindy Mora from 12 companies from 2024 to 2025. The largest total came from Sumitomo Pharma America, Inc.

How long has Cindy A. Mora been practicing?

Cindy Mora graduated from medical school in 2020, 6 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)