Anna Stevens, PA-C

  • Tampa, FL
  • Physician assistant
NPI1063137099PAC ID4981072410
Medicare services, 2024
5,669
Medicare patients, 2024
1,013
Part D claims, 2024
1,736
Affiliated sites
5
Medical groups
2
Practice address
3301 W Gandy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33611
Practice phone
Call (813) 925-1903
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track - Tampa (W Gandy Blvd)

Urgent Care Center · Tampa, Florida

See all 7 affiliations

Find Anna Stevens' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Anna Stevens is a physician assistant in Tampa, Florida

Anna Stevens practices at TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track - Tampa (W Gandy Blvd) in Tampa, Florida.

Anna Stevens' NPI, 1063137099, was assigned on October 12, 2022.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4981072410
NPI enumeration date
October 12, 2022
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(813) 925-1903
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
30
Medical school graduation
2022

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Anna Stevens practices at TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track - Tampa (W Gandy Blvd) in Tampa, Florida

Anna Stevens' primary practice is TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track - Tampa (W Gandy Blvd), at 3301 W Gandy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33611. The practice phone is (813) 925-1903.

  • TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track - Tampa (W Gandy Blvd)
    3301 W Gandy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33611Phone(813) 925-1903

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Anna Stevens is affiliated with 5 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Anna Stevens' primary practice is TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track - Tampa (W Gandy Blvd) in Tampa, Florida. The medical group on file is OnSite Dermatology. Dmand AI also links Anna Stevens to 3 more home health agencies, 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group, each named with a free account.

See all 7 affiliations for Anna Stevens

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Anna Stevens' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Anna Stevens practices, 5 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track - Tampa (W Gandy Blvd)Available with a free account
+4 more sites and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Anna Stevens practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Anna Stevens is one of 7,899 physician assistants in Florida

Physician assistant is Anna Stevens' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistantPrimarytaxonomy 363A00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute sinusitis, acute skin infection, anxiety, asthma, benign or precancerous skin growths, broken or dislocated ankle/ or foot, bronchitis and chest wall injury among the conditions Anna Stevens treats.

Physician assistants near Anna Stevens

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Anna Stevens billed Medicare for 5,669 services in 2024

CMS data shows 5,669 Medicare services from Anna Stevens across 26 procedure codes in 2024, for 1,013 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $271,415 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 20245,669
Medicare patients1,013
Paid by Medicare$271,415
Procedure codes26

Anna Stevens' Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Surgery2,963
  2. Office and hospital visits2,631
  3. Other services75

Anna Stevens compared with the Florida median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Anna Stevens
  • Florida median
Medicare services
5,669vs 32117.7 times
Medicare patients
1,013vs 1307.8 times
Part D claims
1,667vs 3265.1 times

Medians across 5,430 physician assistants in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Anna Stevens' most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Anna Stevens

Need commercial claims for Anna Stevens?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Anna Stevens and other physician assistants in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Anna Stevens treated 1,013 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 85

CMS counts 1,013 Medicare patients who saw Anna Stevens in 2024. The largest group is 85 and over, with 557 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 29% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.37, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Anna Stevens' median patient age at 87, with 63% women.

Medicare patients, 20241,013
Average age85
Average risk score2.37
Also on Medicaid29%

Anna Stevens' Medicare patients by age, 2024

Anna Stevens' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women65565%
  • Men35835%

Chronic conditions among Anna Stevens' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis72%
  4. Mood disorders66%
  5. Depression63%
  6. Anxiety58%
  7. Alzheimer's and dementia55%
  8. Chronic kidney disease49%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Anna Stevens' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 87

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women63%
  • Men37%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Anna Stevens wrote 1,736 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Anna Stevens wrote 1,736 Medicare Part D claims for 649 patients. 99% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 1,667 of them, across 15 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $64,827 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 20241,736
Drugs named by CMS15
Total drug cost$64,827
Part D patients649

Anna Stevens' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic1,721 claims99%
  • Brand-name15 claims1%

Anna Stevens' most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

See all prescribing by Anna Stevens

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Anna Stevens takes part in Medicare

Anna Stevens accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Anna Stevens by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Anna Stevens's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Anna Stevens

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Anna Stevens' NPI number?

Anna Stevens' NPI number is 1063137099. It was assigned on October 12, 2022, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Anna Stevens specialize in?

Anna Stevens is a physician assistant in Tampa, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Anna Stevens practice?

Anna Stevens practices at 3301 W Gandy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33611. Anna Stevens' primary practice is TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track - Tampa (W Gandy Blvd) in Tampa, Florida. Dmand AI also links Anna Stevens to 3 home health agencies, 1 group practice or clinic and 1 medical group.

What is Anna Stevens' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Anna Stevens is (813) 925-1903.

What medical group is Anna Stevens part of?

Anna Stevens is linked to OnSite Dermatology. Dmand AI links Anna Stevens to 1 more medical group.

Does Anna Stevens accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Anna Stevens billed Medicare for 5,669 services in 2024, and Anna Stevens accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Anna Stevens see?

CMS counts 1,013 Medicare patients who saw Anna Stevens in 2024, with an average age of 85.

What services does Anna Stevens bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Anna Stevens' most billed Medicare services were surgery: skin and soft tissue (17003), home visit (99348) and home visit (99349).

What drugs does Anna Stevens prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Anna Stevens' most prescribed drugs by claims were Triamcinolone Acetonide, Mupirocin and Ketoconazole.

How long has Anna Stevens been practicing?

Anna Stevens graduated from medical school in 2022, 4 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)