Liana Caban, NP

  • Orlando, FL
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1841850823PAC ID4183871296
Medicare services, 2024
1,021
Medicare patients, 2024
125
Part D claims, 2024
204
Affiliated sites
2
Medical groups
4
Practice address
100 N Dean Rd, Orlando, FL 32825
Practice phone
Call (407) 963-0811
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Greater Orlando Outpatient Center

Orlando, Florida

See all 7 affiliations

Find Liana Caban's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Liana Caban is a nurse practitioner in Orlando, Florida

Liana Caban practices at Greater Orlando Outpatient Center in Orlando, Florida.

Liana Caban's NPI, 1841850823, was assigned on June 20, 2019. Liana Caban holds Florida license APRN11002550.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4183871296
NPI enumeration date
June 20, 2019
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(407) 963-0811
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
33
Medical school graduation
2019

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Practice Data

Liana Caban practices at Greater Orlando Outpatient Center in Orlando, Florida

Liana Caban's primary practice is Greater Orlando Outpatient Center, at 100 N Dean Rd, Orlando, FL 32825 in Orange County. The practice phone is (407) 963-0811.

  • Greater Orlando Outpatient Center
    100 N Dean Rd, Orlando, FL 32825 · Orange CountyPhone(407) 963-0811

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Liana Caban is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 4 medical groups

Liana Caban's primary practice is Greater Orlando Outpatient Center in Orlando, Florida. The medical group on file is Premier Med PA. Dmand AI also links Liana Caban to 3 more medical groups and 2 group practices and clinics, each named with a free account.

See all 7 affiliations for Liana Caban

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Liana Caban's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Liana Caban practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Greater Orlando Outpatient CenterAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 3 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Liana Caban practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Liana Caban is one of 5,914 nurse practitioners in Florida

Nurse practitioner is Liana Caban's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Liana Caban is licensed in Florida.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, FloridaPrimaryLicense APRN11002550 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Liana Caban

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Liana Caban billed Medicare for 1,021 services in 2024

CMS data shows 1,021 Medicare services from Liana Caban across 4 procedure codes in 2024, for 125 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $51,363 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 20241,021
Medicare patients125
Paid by Medicare$51,363
Procedure codes4

Liana Caban compared with the Florida median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Liana Caban
  • Florida median
Medicare services
1,021vs 3662.8 times
Medicare patients
125vs 125Close to median
Part D claims
37vs 41091% below

Medians across 3,670 nurse practitioners in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Liana Caban's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Liana Caban

Need commercial claims for Liana Caban?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Liana Caban and other nurse practitioners in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Liana Caban treated 125 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 80

CMS counts 125 Medicare patients who saw Liana Caban in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 51 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 44% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 2.78, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Liana Caban's median patient age at 77, with 57% women.

Medicare patients, 2024125
Average age80
Average risk score2.78
Also on Medicaid44%

Liana Caban's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Liana Caban's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women7762%
  • Men4838%

Chronic conditions among Liana Caban's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Mood disorders63%
  4. Diabetes58%
  5. Arthritis56%
  6. Chronic kidney disease52%
  7. Ischemic heart disease52%
  8. Depression50%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Liana Caban's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 77

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women57%
  • Men43%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Liana Caban wrote 204 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Liana Caban wrote 204 Medicare Part D claims for 53 patients. 88% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 37 of them, across 3 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $368 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024204
Drugs named by CMS3
Total drug cost$368
Part D patients53

Liana Caban's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic180 claims88%
  • Brand-name24 claims12%

Liana Caban's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Liana Caban's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids14%28 of 204 claims
  • Antibiotics9%19 of 204 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Liana Caban

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Liana Caban by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Liana Caban's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Liana Caban

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Liana Caban's NPI number?

Liana Caban's NPI number is 1841850823. It was assigned on June 20, 2019, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Liana Caban specialize in?

Liana Caban is a nurse practitioner in Orlando, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Liana Caban practice?

Liana Caban practices at 100 N Dean Rd, Orlando, FL 32825. Liana Caban's primary practice is Greater Orlando Outpatient Center in Orlando, Florida. Dmand AI also links Liana Caban to 3 medical groups and 2 group practices and clinics.

What is Liana Caban's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Liana Caban is (407) 963-0811.

What is Liana Caban's medical license number?

Liana Caban holds Florida license APRN11002550.

What medical group is Liana Caban part of?

Liana Caban is linked to Premier Med PA. Dmand AI links Liana Caban to 3 more medical groups.

Does Liana Caban accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Liana Caban billed Medicare for 1,021 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Liana Caban see?

CMS counts 125 Medicare patients who saw Liana Caban in 2024, with an average age of 80.

What services does Liana Caban bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Liana Caban's most billed Medicare services were nursing facility care (99308), nursing facility care (99307) and nursing facility care (99310).

What drugs does Liana Caban prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Liana Caban's most prescribed drugs by claims were Oxycodone HCl, Amlodipine Besylate and Hydralazine HCl.

How long has Liana Caban been practicing?

Liana Caban graduated from medical school in 2019, 7 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)