Kinsey Callaway, ARNP

  • Tallahassee, FL
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1881192441
Medicare services, 2024
129
Medicare patients, 2024
89
Part D claims, 2024
3,040
Industry payments
$189
Affiliated sites
1
Practice address
960 Learning Way, Tallahassee, FL 32306
Practice phone
Call (850) 644-1802
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

University Health Services - Tallahassee (Learning Way)

College / University Student Health · Tallahassee, Florida

See all 1 affiliations

Find Kinsey Callaway's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Kinsey Callaway is a nurse practitioner in Tallahassee, Florida

Kinsey Callaway practices at University Health Services - Tallahassee (Learning Way) in Tallahassee, Florida.

Kinsey Callaway's NPI, 1881192441, was assigned on January 30, 2018. Kinsey Callaway holds Florida license ARNP9447761.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
January 30, 2018
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(850) 644-1802
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
35
Medical school graduation
2017

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Kinsey Callaway practices at University Health Services - Tallahassee (Learning Way) in Tallahassee, Florida

Kinsey Callaway's primary practice is University Health Services - Tallahassee (Learning Way), at 960 Learning Way, Tallahassee, FL 32306. The practice phone is (850) 644-1802.

  • University Health Services - Tallahassee (Learning Way)
    960 Learning Way, Tallahassee, FL 32306Phone(850) 644-1802

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Kinsey Callaway is affiliated with 1 site of care

Kinsey Callaway's primary practice is University Health Services - Tallahassee (Learning Way) in Tallahassee, Florida. Kinsey Callaway's employer is on file too: a school & student health.

University Health Services - Tallahassee (Learning Way)College / University Student Health · Tallahassee, FloridaPrimary
Parent health systemName with a free accountEmployer: school & student healthName with a free account
See Kinsey Callaway's affiliation in Dmand AI

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Kinsey Callaway's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Kinsey Callaway practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
University Health Services - Tallahassee (Learning Way)Available with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Kinsey Callaway practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Kinsey Callaway is one of 5,914 nurse practitioners in Florida

Nurse practitioner is Kinsey Callaway's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Kinsey Callaway is licensed in Florida.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, FloridaPrimaryLicense ARNP9447761 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute skin infection, adjustment disease, alzheimer's disease, anxiety, arthritis, asthma, bipolar disorder and bursitis among the conditions Kinsey Callaway treats.

Nurse practitioners near Kinsey Callaway

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kinsey Callaway billed Medicare for 129 services in 2024

CMS data shows 129 Medicare services from Kinsey Callaway across 2 procedure codes in 2024, for 89 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $8,304 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024129
Medicare patients89
Paid by Medicare$8,304
Procedure codes2

Kinsey Callaway's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits112
  2. Other services17

Kinsey Callaway compared with the Florida median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Kinsey Callaway
  • Florida median
Medicare services
129vs 36665% below
Medicare patients
89vs 12529% below
Part D claims
2,481vs 4106.1 times

Medians across 3,670 nurse practitioners in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Kinsey Callaway's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Kinsey Callaway

Need commercial claims for Kinsey Callaway?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Kinsey Callaway and other nurse practitioners in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kinsey Callaway treated 89 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 71

CMS counts 89 Medicare patients who saw Kinsey Callaway in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 34 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 35% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.64, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Kinsey Callaway's median patient age at 21, with 55% women.

Medicare patients, 202489
Average age71
Average risk score1.64
Also on Medicaid35%

Kinsey Callaway's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Kinsey Callaway's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women5360%
  • Men3640%

Chronic conditions among Kinsey Callaway's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Diabetes46%
  4. Arthritis45%
  5. Ischemic heart disease35%
  6. Mood disorders34%
  7. Depression29%
  8. Heart failure29%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Kinsey Callaway's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 21

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women55%
  • Men44%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Kinsey Callaway wrote 3,040 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Kinsey Callaway wrote 3,040 Medicare Part D claims for 402 patients. 83% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 2,481 of them, across 64 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $346,646 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 20243,040
Drugs named by CMS64
Total drug cost$346,646
Part D patients402

Kinsey Callaway's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic2,538 claims83%
  • Brand-name483 claims16%
  • Other19 claims1%

Kinsey Callaway's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Kinsey Callaway's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics1%24 of 3,040 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Kinsey Callaway

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Kinsey Callaway by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Kinsey Callaway received $189 in industry payments in 2024

CMS Open Payments shows 10 general payments to Kinsey Callaway from 9 drug and device companies in 2024. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. Bayer HealthCare Pharmaceuticals Inc. paid the most, $31.

Companies that paid Kinsey Callaway the most, 2024 to 2024

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Kinsey Callaway

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Kinsey Callaway's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Kinsey Callaway

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Kinsey Callaway's NPI number?

Kinsey Callaway's NPI number is 1881192441. It was assigned on January 30, 2018, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Kinsey Callaway specialize in?

Kinsey Callaway is a nurse practitioner in Tallahassee, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Kinsey Callaway practice?

Kinsey Callaway practices at 960 Learning Way, Tallahassee, FL 32306. Kinsey Callaway's primary practice is University Health Services - Tallahassee (Learning Way) in Tallahassee, Florida.

What is Kinsey Callaway's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Kinsey Callaway is (850) 644-1802.

What is Kinsey Callaway's medical license number?

Kinsey Callaway holds Florida license ARNP9447761.

Does Kinsey Callaway accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Kinsey Callaway billed Medicare for 129 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Kinsey Callaway see?

CMS counts 89 Medicare patients who saw Kinsey Callaway in 2024, with an average age of 71.

What services does Kinsey Callaway bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Kinsey Callaway's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214) and medicare service (G0439).

What drugs does Kinsey Callaway prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Kinsey Callaway's most prescribed drugs by claims were Atorvastatin Calcium, Amlodipine Besylate and Levothyroxine Sodium.

Has Kinsey Callaway received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $189 in general payments to Kinsey Callaway from 9 companies from 2024 to 2024. The largest total came from Bayer HealthCare Pharmaceuticals Inc.

How long has Kinsey Callaway been practicing?

Kinsey Callaway graduated from medical school in 2017, 9 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)