Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes, MD

  • Clearwater, FL
  • General practice physician
NPI1053969691
Medicare services, 2024
147
Medicare patients, 2024
49
Part D claims, 2024
7,257
Hospital affiliations
1
Industry payments
$561
Practice address
300 Pinellas St, Clearwater, FL 33756
Practice phone
Call (727) 462-7000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Morton Plant Hospital

Hospital · Clearwater, Florida

See all 3 affiliations

Find Dr. Llorente Fuentes' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes is a general practice physician in Clearwater, Florida

Dr. Llorente Fuentes practices at Morton Plant Hospital in Clearwater, Florida, part of BayCare Health System.

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' NPI, 1053969691, was assigned on August 27, 2019. Dr. Llorente Fuentes holds Florida license ACN1248.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
August 27, 2019
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(727) 462-7000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
44
Medical school graduation
2008

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes practices at Morton Plant Hospital in Clearwater, Florida

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' primary practice is Morton Plant Hospital, at 300 Pinellas St, Clearwater, FL 33756 in Pinellas County. The practice phone is (727) 462-7000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' primary practice is Morton Plant Hospital in Clearwater, Florida, part of BayCare Health System. The medical group on file is VIPcare. Dmand AI also links Dr. Llorente Fuentes to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account.

See all 3 affiliations for Dr. Llorente Fuentes

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Dr. Llorente Fuentes practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Morton Plant HospitalAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Dr. Llorente Fuentes practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across BayCare Health System and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes is one of 1,706 general practice physicians in Florida

General practice is Dr. Llorente Fuentes' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 208D00000X. Dmand AI has Dr. Llorente Fuentes' licenses on file in 2 states: Florida and Puerto Rico.

Specialties and state licenses

  • General practice, FloridaPrimaryLicense ACN1248 · taxonomy 208D00000X
  • Puerto Rico licenseLicense 021528

General practice physicians near Dr. Llorente Fuentes

Counts of general practice physicians with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

1,706general practice physicians in Florida
7general practice physicians in Clearwater

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes billed Medicare for 147 services in 2024

CMS data shows 147 Medicare services from Dr. Llorente Fuentes across 4 procedure codes in 2024, for 49 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $8,702 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024147
Medicare patients49
Paid by Medicare$8,702
Procedure codes4

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' Medicare services by type, 2023 to 2024

  • 2023
  • 2024
Office and hospital visits
2023: 832024: 9616%
Surgery
2023: 192024: 3584%
Other services
2023: 222024: 1627%

Dr. Llorente Fuentes compared with the Florida median for general practice physicians, 2024

  • Dr. Llorente Fuentes
  • Florida median
Medicare services
147vs 10244% above
Medicare patients
49vs 4023% above
Part D claims
6,536vs 1,5974.1 times

Medians across 1,557 general practice physicians in Florida with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Dr. Llorente Fuentes

Need commercial claims for Dr. Llorente Fuentes?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Dr. Llorente Fuentes and other general practice physicians in Florida.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes treated 49 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 77

CMS counts 49 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Llorente Fuentes in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 23 patients. 75% of them have high cholesterol, and 71% have high blood pressure. 35% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.44, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Dr. Llorente Fuentes' median patient age at 74, with 60% women.

Medicare patients, 202449
Average age77
Average risk score1.44
Also on Medicaid35%

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women3163%
  • Men1837%

Chronic conditions among Dr. Llorente Fuentes' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol75%
  2. High blood pressure71%
  3. Arthritis41%
  4. Ischemic heart disease39%
  5. Diabetes35%
  6. Chronic kidney disease31%
  7. COPD29%
  8. Mood disorders24%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 74

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women60%
  • Men40%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes wrote 7,257 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Dr. Llorente Fuentes wrote 7,257 Medicare Part D claims for 478 patients. 89% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 6,536 of them, across 110 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $258,947 in total drug cost. In 2023, CMS named 4,831 claims across 90 drugs.

Part D claims, 20247,257
Drugs named by CMS110
Total drug cost$258,947
Part D patients478

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic6,467 claims89%
  • Brand-name713 claims10%
  • Other77 claims1%

Dr. Llorente Fuentes' most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Dr. Llorente Fuentes' Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids1%104 of 7,257 claims
  • Antibiotics5%372 of 7,257 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Part D claims for drugs CMS names, 2023 to 2024

  • 2023
  • 2024
Claims for drugs CMS names
2023: 4,8312024: 6,53635%

Drugs named by CMS: 110 in 2024, 90 in 2023.

See all prescribing by Dr. Llorente Fuentes

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find general practice physicians like Dr. Llorente Fuentes by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes received $561 in industry payments from 2020 to 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 24 general payments to Dr. Llorente Fuentes from 12 drug and device companies from 2020 to 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 100% of the total. GlaxoSmithKline, LLC. paid the most, $208.

General payments to Dr. Llorente Fuentes by program year, 2020 to 2025

Companies that paid Dr. Llorente Fuentes the most, 2020 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Dr. Llorente Fuentes

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes' NPI number?

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes' NPI number is 1053969691. It was assigned on August 27, 2019, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What kind of doctor is Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes?

Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes is a general practice physician in Clearwater, Florida. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is General Practice Physician (taxonomy code 208D00000X).

Where does Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes practice?

Dr. Llorente Fuentes practices at 300 Pinellas St, Clearwater, FL 33756. Dr. Llorente Fuentes' primary practice is Morton Plant Hospital in Clearwater, Florida, part of BayCare Health System. Dmand AI also links Dr. Llorente Fuentes to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Dr. Llorente Fuentes is (727) 462-7000.

What is Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes' medical license number?

Dr. Llorente Fuentes holds Florida license ACN1248, one of the licenses on file in 2 states.

Which states has Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes been licensed in?

Dmand AI has state licenses on file for Dr. Llorente Fuentes in Florida and Puerto Rico.

Which hospitals is Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes affiliated with?

Dr. Llorente Fuentes practices at Morton Plant Hospital in Clearwater, Florida.

What medical group is Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes part of?

Dr. Llorente Fuentes is linked to VIPcare.

Does Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Dr. Llorente Fuentes billed Medicare for 147 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes see?

CMS counts 49 Medicare patients who saw Dr. Llorente Fuentes in 2024, with an average age of 77.

Show 4 more questionsShow fewer questions

What services does Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Dr. Llorente Fuentes' most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99213), office visit, established patient (99214) and surgery: heart and blood vessels (36415).

What drugs does Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Dr. Llorente Fuentes' most prescribed drugs by claims were Atorvastatin Calcium, Levothyroxine Sodium and Rosuvastatin Calcium.

Has Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $561 in general payments to Dr. Llorente Fuentes from 12 companies from 2020 to 2025. The largest total came from GlaxoSmithKline, LLC.

How long has Dr. Raybert Llorente Fuentes been practicing?

Dr. Llorente Fuentes graduated from medical school in 2008, 18 years ago.

Selling to general practice practices?

See general practice physicians in Florida by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)