Jesse Huffine, PA

  • Westminster, CO
  • Physician assistant
NPI1467046961
Medicare services, 2024
237
Medicare patients, 2024
244
Part D claims, 2024
188
Hospital affiliations
2
Medical groups
6
Practice address
14300 Orchard Pkwy, Westminster, CO 80023
Practice phone
Call (720) 627-0000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

CommonSpirit - St. Anthony North Hospital

Hospital · Westminster, Colorado

See all 8 affiliations

Find Jesse Huffine's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Jesse Huffine is a physician assistant in Westminster, Colorado

Jesse Huffine practices at CommonSpirit - St. Anthony North Hospital in Westminster, Colorado, part of CommonSpirit Health.

Jesse Huffine's NPI, 1467046961, was assigned on February 24, 2021.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
February 24, 2021
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(720) 627-0000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
31
Medical school graduation
2021

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Jesse Huffine practices at CommonSpirit - St. Anthony North Hospital in Westminster, Colorado

Jesse Huffine's primary practice is CommonSpirit - St. Anthony North Hospital, at 14300 Orchard Pkwy, Westminster, CO 80023 in Broomfield County. The practice phone is (720) 627-0000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Jesse Huffine is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 6 medical groups

Jesse Huffine's primary practice is CommonSpirit - St. Anthony North Hospital in Westminster, Colorado, part of CommonSpirit Health. Jesse Huffine is also affiliated with Baylor University Medical Center. The medical group on file is US Acute Care Solutions. Dmand AI also links Jesse Huffine to 5 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 8 affiliations for Jesse Huffine

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Jesse Huffine's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Jesse Huffine practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
CommonSpirit - St. Anthony North HospitalAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 5 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Jesse Huffine practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across CommonSpirit Health and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Jesse Huffine is one of 3,013 physician assistants in Colorado

Physician assistant is Jesse Huffine's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistantPrimarytaxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Jesse Huffine

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Jesse Huffine billed Medicare for 237 services in 2024

CMS data shows 237 Medicare services from Jesse Huffine across 3 procedure codes in 2024, for 244 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $22,973 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024237
Medicare patients244
Paid by Medicare$22,973
Procedure codes3

Jesse Huffine compared with the Colorado median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Jesse Huffine
  • Colorado median
Medicare services
237vs 18131% above
Medicare patients
244vs 992.5 times
Part D claims
77vs 15350% below

Medians across 1,925 physician assistants in Colorado with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Jesse Huffine's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Jesse Huffine

Need commercial claims for Jesse Huffine?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Jesse Huffine and other physician assistants in Colorado.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Jesse Huffine treated 244 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 244 Medicare patients who saw Jesse Huffine in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 86 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 23% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.94, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Jesse Huffine's median patient age at 56, with 56% women.

Medicare patients, 2024244
Average age74
Average risk score1.94
Also on Medicaid23%

Jesse Huffine's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Jesse Huffine's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women13656%
  • Men10844%

Chronic conditions among Jesse Huffine's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis71%
  4. Ischemic heart disease48%
  5. Anxiety41%
  6. Diabetes39%
  7. Chronic kidney disease36%
  8. Depression36%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Jesse Huffine's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 56

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women56%
  • Men44%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Jesse Huffine wrote 188 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Jesse Huffine wrote 188 Medicare Part D claims for 121 patients. 95% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 77 of them, across 5 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $529 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024188
Drugs named by CMS5
Total drug cost$529
Part D patients121

Jesse Huffine's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic178 claims95%
  • Brand-name and other10 claims5%

Jesse Huffine's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Jesse Huffine's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics27%50 of 188 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Jesse Huffine

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Jesse Huffine by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Jesse Huffine's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Jesse Huffine

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Jesse Huffine's NPI number?

Jesse Huffine's NPI number is 1467046961. It was assigned on February 24, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Jesse Huffine specialize in?

Jesse Huffine is a physician assistant in Westminster, Colorado. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Jesse Huffine practice?

Jesse Huffine practices at 14300 Orchard Pkwy, Westminster, CO 80023. Jesse Huffine's primary practice is CommonSpirit - St. Anthony North Hospital in Westminster, Colorado, part of CommonSpirit Health. Dmand AI also links Jesse Huffine to 5 medical groups.

What is Jesse Huffine's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Jesse Huffine is (720) 627-0000.

Which hospitals is Jesse Huffine affiliated with?

Jesse Huffine practices at CommonSpirit - St. Anthony North Hospital in Westminster, Colorado. Jesse Huffine is also affiliated with Baylor University Medical Center.

What medical group is Jesse Huffine part of?

Jesse Huffine is linked to US Acute Care Solutions. Dmand AI links Jesse Huffine to 5 more medical groups.

Does Jesse Huffine accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Jesse Huffine billed Medicare for 237 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Jesse Huffine see?

CMS counts 244 Medicare patients who saw Jesse Huffine in 2024, with an average age of 74.

What services does Jesse Huffine bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Jesse Huffine's most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99285), emergency department visit (99284) and emergency department visit (99283).

What drugs does Jesse Huffine prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Jesse Huffine's most prescribed drugs by claims were Fluticasone Propionate, Methocarbamol and Prednisone.

How long has Jesse Huffine been practicing?

Jesse Huffine graduated from medical school in 2021, 5 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Colorado by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)