Merav Ben-Zvi

  • Mountain View, CA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1760265599
Medicare services, 2024
93
Medicare patients, 2024
100
Part D claims, 2024
53
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical group
1
Practice address
2500 Grant Road, Mountain View, CA 94040
Practice phone
Call (650) 940-7000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

El Camino Health - Mountain View Hospital

Hospital · Mountain View, California

See all 5 affiliations

Find Merav Ben-Zvi's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Merav Ben-Zvi is a physician assistant in Mountain View, California

Merav Ben-Zvi practices at El Camino Health - Mountain View Hospital in Mountain View, California, part of El Camino Healthcare District.

Merav Ben-Zvi's NPI, 1760265599, was assigned on August 15, 2023. Merav Ben-Zvi holds California license 63553.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
August 15, 2023
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(650) 940-7000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Merav Ben-Zvi practices at El Camino Health - Mountain View Hospital in Mountain View, California

Merav Ben-Zvi's primary practice is El Camino Health - Mountain View Hospital, at 2500 Grant Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 in Santa Clara County. The practice phone is (650) 940-7000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Merav Ben-Zvi is affiliated with 4 sites of care and 1 medical group

Merav Ben-Zvi's primary practice is El Camino Health - Mountain View Hospital in Mountain View, California, part of El Camino Healthcare District. The medical group on file is Vituity. Dmand AI also links Merav Ben-Zvi to 2 more hospital outpatient departments and 1 group practice or clinic, each named with a free account.

See all 5 affiliations for Merav Ben-Zvi

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Merav Ben-Zvi's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Merav Ben-Zvi practices, 4 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
El Camino Health - Mountain View HospitalAvailable with a free account
+3 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Merav Ben-Zvi practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across El Camino Healthcare District and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Merav Ben-Zvi is one of 11,482 physician assistants in California

Physician assistant is Merav Ben-Zvi's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Merav Ben-Zvi is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense 63553 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Merav Ben-Zvi

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Merav Ben-Zvi billed Medicare for 93 services in 2024

CMS data shows 93 Medicare services from Merav Ben-Zvi across 2 procedure codes in 2024, for 100 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $10,635 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 202493
Medicare patients100
Paid by Medicare$10,635
Procedure codes2

Merav Ben-Zvi compared with the California median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Merav Ben-Zvi
  • California median
Medicare services
93vs 20454% below
Medicare patients
100vs 105Close to median
Part D claims
12vs 24395% below

Medians across 7,065 physician assistants in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Merav Ben-Zvi's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Merav Ben-Zvi

Need commercial claims for Merav Ben-Zvi?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Merav Ben-Zvi and other physician assistants in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Merav Ben-Zvi treated 100 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 77

CMS counts 100 Medicare patients who saw Merav Ben-Zvi in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 37 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 23% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.54, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Merav Ben-Zvi's median patient age at 35, with 61% women.

Medicare patients, 2024100
Average age77
Average risk score1.54
Also on Medicaid23%

Merav Ben-Zvi's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Merav Ben-Zvi's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women6262%
  • Men3838%

Chronic conditions among Merav Ben-Zvi's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis45%
  4. Ischemic heart disease35%
  5. Diabetes29%
  6. Atrial fibrillation27%
  7. Osteoporosis25%
  8. Anxiety24%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Merav Ben-Zvi's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 35

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women61%
  • Men39%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Merav Ben-Zvi wrote 53 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Merav Ben-Zvi wrote 53 Medicare Part D claims for 36 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 12 of them, across 1 drug with 11 or more claims each, at $44 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 202453
Drugs named by CMS1
Total drug cost$44
Part D patients36

Merav Ben-Zvi's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic50 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other3 claims6%

Merav Ben-Zvi's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Merav Ben-Zvi's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics36%19 of 53 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Merav Ben-Zvi

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Merav Ben-Zvi by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Merav Ben-Zvi's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Merav Ben-Zvi

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Merav Ben-Zvi's NPI number?

Merav Ben-Zvi's NPI number is 1760265599. It was assigned on August 15, 2023, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Merav Ben-Zvi specialize in?

Merav Ben-Zvi is a physician assistant in Mountain View, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Merav Ben-Zvi practice?

Merav Ben-Zvi practices at 2500 Grant Road, Mountain View, CA 94040. Merav Ben-Zvi's primary practice is El Camino Health - Mountain View Hospital in Mountain View, California, part of El Camino Healthcare District. Dmand AI also links Merav Ben-Zvi to 2 hospital outpatient departments and 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Merav Ben-Zvi's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Merav Ben-Zvi is (650) 940-7000.

What is Merav Ben-Zvi's medical license number?

Merav Ben-Zvi holds California license 63553.

Which hospitals is Merav Ben-Zvi affiliated with?

Merav Ben-Zvi practices at El Camino Health - Mountain View Hospital in Mountain View, California.

What medical group is Merav Ben-Zvi part of?

Merav Ben-Zvi is linked to Vituity.

Does Merav Ben-Zvi accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Merav Ben-Zvi billed Medicare for 93 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Merav Ben-Zvi see?

CMS counts 100 Medicare patients who saw Merav Ben-Zvi in 2024, with an average age of 77.

What services does Merav Ben-Zvi bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Merav Ben-Zvi's most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99285) and emergency department visit (99284).

What drugs does Merav Ben-Zvi prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Merav Ben-Zvi's most prescribed drugs by claims were Cephalexin.

How long has Merav Ben-Zvi been practicing?

Merav Ben-Zvi's NPI was assigned in 2023.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)