Mari Anna Hareyan, PA

  • Burbank, CA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1255004503
Medicare services, 2024
92
Medicare patients, 2024
56
Part D claims, 2024
345
Affiliated sites
1
Medical groups
3
Practice address
201 S Buena Vista St Suite 300 Suite 300, Burbank, CA 91505-4580
Practice phone
Call (818) 206-2539
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Hershcovitch

Surgical practice · Burbank, California

See all 4 affiliations

Find Mari Hareyan's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Mari Anna Hareyan is a physician assistant in Burbank, California

Mari Hareyan practices at Hershcovitch in Burbank, California.

Mari Hareyan's NPI, 1255004503, was assigned on July 30, 2021.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
July 30, 2021
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(818) 206-2539
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
31
Medical school graduation
2021

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Mari Anna Hareyan practices at Hershcovitch in Burbank, California

Mari Hareyan's primary practice is Hershcovitch, at 201 S Buena Vista St Suite 300 Suite 300, Burbank, CA 91505-4580. The practice phone is (818) 206-2539.

  • Hershcovitch
    201 S Buena Vista St Suite 300 Suite 300, Burbank, CA 91505-4580Phone(818) 206-2539

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Mari Anna Hareyan is affiliated with 1 site of care and 3 medical groups

Mari Hareyan's primary practice is Hershcovitch in Burbank, California. The medical group on file is SoCal Breathe Free Sinus & Allergy Centers. Dmand AI also links Mari Hareyan to 2 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Mari Hareyan

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Mari Anna Hareyan's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Mari Hareyan practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
HershcovitchAvailable with a free account
+2 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Mari Hareyan practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Mari Anna Hareyan is one of 11,482 physician assistants in California

Physician assistant is Mari Hareyan's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistantPrimarytaxonomy 363A00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute sinusitis, arthritis, chronic sinusitis, ear eustachian tube disorders, ear infection, insomnia, tinnitus and tobacco use among the conditions Mari Hareyan treats.

Physician assistants near Mari Hareyan

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Mari Anna Hareyan billed Medicare for 92 services in 2024

CMS data shows 92 Medicare services from Mari Hareyan across 6 procedure codes in 2024, for 56 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $9,189 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 202492
Medicare patients56
Paid by Medicare$9,189
Procedure codes6

Mari Hareyan's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits42
  2. Surgery39
  3. Imaging11

Mari Hareyan compared with the California median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Mari Hareyan
  • California median
Medicare services
92vs 20455% below
Medicare patients
56vs 10547% below
Part D claims
106vs 24356% below

Medians across 7,065 physician assistants in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Mari Hareyan's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Mari Hareyan

Need commercial claims for Mari Hareyan?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Mari Hareyan and other physician assistants in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Mari Anna Hareyan treated 56 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 73

CMS counts 56 Medicare patients who saw Mari Hareyan in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 27 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 68% have high cholesterol. 52% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.13, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Mari Hareyan's median patient age at 70, with 0% women.

Medicare patients, 202456
Average age73
Average risk score1.13
Also on Medicaid52%

Mari Hareyan's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Mari Hareyan's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women3563%
  • Men2138%

Chronic conditions among Mari Hareyan's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol68%
  3. Arthritis66%
  4. Anxiety41%
  5. Diabetes34%
  6. Depression30%
  7. Ischemic heart disease30%
  8. Mood disorders30%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Mari Hareyan's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 70

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women0%
  • Men100%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Mari Anna Hareyan wrote 345 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Mari Hareyan wrote 345 Medicare Part D claims for 85 patients. 90% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 106 of them, across 7 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $590 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024345
Drugs named by CMS7
Total drug cost$590
Part D patients85

Mari Hareyan's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic310 claims90%
  • Brand-name and other35 claims10%

Mari Hareyan's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Mari Hareyan's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids5%17 of 345 claims
  • Antibiotics9%32 of 345 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Mari Hareyan

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Mari Hareyan by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Mari Anna Hareyan's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Mari Anna Hareyan

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Mari Anna Hareyan's NPI number?

Mari Anna Hareyan's NPI number is 1255004503. It was assigned on July 30, 2021, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Mari Anna Hareyan specialize in?

Mari Anna Hareyan is a physician assistant in Burbank, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Mari Anna Hareyan practice?

Mari Hareyan practices at 201 S Buena Vista St Suite 300 Suite 300, Burbank, CA 91505-4580. Mari Hareyan's primary practice is Hershcovitch in Burbank, California. Dmand AI also links Mari Hareyan to 2 medical groups.

What is Mari Anna Hareyan's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Mari Hareyan is (818) 206-2539.

What medical group is Mari Anna Hareyan part of?

Mari Hareyan is linked to SoCal Breathe Free Sinus & Allergy Centers. Dmand AI links Mari Hareyan to 2 more medical groups.

Does Mari Anna Hareyan accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Mari Hareyan billed Medicare for 92 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Mari Anna Hareyan see?

CMS counts 56 Medicare patients who saw Mari Hareyan in 2024, with an average age of 73.

What services does Mari Anna Hareyan bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Mari Hareyan's most billed Medicare services were surgery: lungs and airway (31231), office visit, established patient (99213) and surgery: lungs and airway (31237).

What drugs does Mari Anna Hareyan prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Mari Hareyan's most prescribed drugs by claims were Azithromycin, Methylprednisolone and Diazepam.

How long has Mari Anna Hareyan been practicing?

Mari Hareyan graduated from medical school in 2021, 5 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)