Deborah Michelle Bergman

  • Daly City, CA
  • Physician assistant
NPI1780176958
Medicare services, 2024
37
Medicare patients, 2024
37
Part D claims, 2024
280
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
5
Practice address
1900 Sullivan Avenue, Daly City, CA 94015
Practice phone
Call (650) 992-4000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

AHMC Seton Medical Center

Hospital · Daly City, California

See all 6 affiliations

Find Deborah Bergman's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Deborah Michelle Bergman is a physician assistant in Daly City, California

Deborah Bergman practices at AHMC Seton Medical Center in Daly City, California, part of AHMC Healthcare.

Deborah Bergman's NPI, 1780176958, was assigned on June 4, 2018. Deborah Bergman holds California license 55688.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
June 4, 2018
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(650) 992-4000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
34
Medical school graduation
2018

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Deborah Michelle Bergman practices at AHMC Seton Medical Center in Daly City, California

Deborah Bergman's primary practice is AHMC Seton Medical Center, at 1900 Sullivan Avenue, Daly City, CA 94015 in San Mateo County. The practice phone is (650) 992-4000.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Deborah Michelle Bergman is affiliated with 1 site of care and 5 medical groups

Deborah Bergman's primary practice is AHMC Seton Medical Center in Daly City, California, part of AHMC Healthcare. The medical group on file is Vituity. Dmand AI also links Deborah Bergman to 4 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 6 affiliations for Deborah Bergman

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Deborah Michelle Bergman's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Deborah Bergman practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
AHMC Seton Medical CenterAvailable with a free account
+4 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Deborah Bergman practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across AHMC Healthcare and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Deborah Michelle Bergman is one of 11,482 physician assistants in California

Physician assistant is Deborah Bergman's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Deborah Bergman is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense 55688 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Deborah Bergman

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Deborah Michelle Bergman billed Medicare for 37 services in 2024

CMS data shows 37 Medicare services from Deborah Bergman across 2 procedure codes in 2024, for 37 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $3,037 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 202437
Medicare patients37
Paid by Medicare$3,037
Procedure codes2

Deborah Bergman's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits25
  2. Tests and treatments12

Deborah Bergman compared with the California median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Deborah Bergman
  • California median
Medicare services
37vs 20482% below
Medicare patients
37vs 10565% below
Part D claims
129vs 24347% below

Medians across 7,065 physician assistants in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Deborah Bergman's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Deborah Bergman

Need commercial claims for Deborah Bergman?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Deborah Bergman and other physician assistants in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Deborah Michelle Bergman treated 37 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 75

CMS counts 37 Medicare patients who saw Deborah Bergman in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 18 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 70% have high cholesterol. 65% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.89, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Deborah Bergman's median patient age at 57, with 49% women.

Medicare patients, 202437
Average age75
Average risk score1.89
Also on Medicaid65%

Deborah Bergman's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Chronic conditions among Deborah Bergman's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol70%
  3. Arthritis46%
  4. Diabetes38%
  5. Ischemic heart disease35%
  6. Chronic kidney disease32%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Deborah Bergman's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 57

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women49%
  • Men49%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Deborah Michelle Bergman wrote 280 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Deborah Bergman wrote 280 Medicare Part D claims for 173 patients. 91% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 129 of them, across 6 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $715 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024280
Drugs named by CMS6
Total drug cost$715
Part D patients173

Deborah Bergman's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic256 claims91%
  • Brand-name and other24 claims9%

Deborah Bergman's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Deborah Bergman's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids15%42 of 280 claims
  • Antibiotics20%55 of 280 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Deborah Bergman

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Deborah Bergman by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Deborah Michelle Bergman's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Deborah Michelle Bergman

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Deborah Michelle Bergman's NPI number?

Deborah Michelle Bergman's NPI number is 1780176958. It was assigned on June 4, 2018, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Deborah Michelle Bergman specialize in?

Deborah Michelle Bergman is a physician assistant in Daly City, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Deborah Michelle Bergman practice?

Deborah Bergman practices at 1900 Sullivan Avenue, Daly City, CA 94015. Deborah Bergman's primary practice is AHMC Seton Medical Center in Daly City, California, part of AHMC Healthcare. Dmand AI also links Deborah Bergman to 4 medical groups.

What is Deborah Michelle Bergman's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Deborah Bergman is (650) 992-4000.

What is Deborah Michelle Bergman's medical license number?

Deborah Bergman holds California license 55688.

Which hospitals is Deborah Michelle Bergman affiliated with?

Deborah Bergman practices at AHMC Seton Medical Center in Daly City, California.

What medical group is Deborah Michelle Bergman part of?

Deborah Bergman is linked to Vituity. Dmand AI links Deborah Bergman to 4 more medical groups.

Does Deborah Michelle Bergman accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Deborah Bergman billed Medicare for 37 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Deborah Michelle Bergman see?

CMS counts 37 Medicare patients who saw Deborah Bergman in 2024, with an average age of 75.

What services does Deborah Michelle Bergman bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Deborah Bergman's most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99285) and heart test or procedure (93010).

What drugs does Deborah Michelle Bergman prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Deborah Bergman's most prescribed drugs by claims were Oxycodone HCl, Ibuprofen and Ondansetron HCl.

How long has Deborah Michelle Bergman been practicing?

Deborah Bergman graduated from medical school in 2018, 8 years ago.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)