Ray Taylor, PT

  • Carson, CA
  • Physical therapist
NPI1821184680
Medicare patients, 2024
39
Affiliated sites
2
Medical group
1
State license
1
Year NPI issued
2006
Practice address
559 E Carson St Ste B, Carson, CA 90745
Practice phone
Call (310) 539-8800
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Carson Physical Therapy

Physical Therapy Clinic · Carson, California

See all 3 affiliations

Find Ray Taylor's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Ray Taylor is a physical therapist in Carson, California

Ray Taylor practices at Carson Physical Therapy in Carson, California.

Ray Taylor's NPI, 1821184680, was assigned on October 5, 2006. Ray Taylor holds California license 23000.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
October 5, 2006
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(310) 539-8800
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male
Estimated age
57
Medical school graduation
1995

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Ray Taylor practices at Carson Physical Therapy in Carson, California

Ray Taylor's primary practice is Carson Physical Therapy, at 559 E Carson St Ste B, Carson, CA 90745. The practice phone is (310) 539-8800.

  • Carson Physical Therapy
    559 E Carson St Ste B, Carson, CA 90745Phone(310) 539-8800

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Ray Taylor is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Ray Taylor's primary practice is Carson Physical Therapy in Carson, California. The medical group on file is Physical Therapy Professionals. Dmand AI also links Ray Taylor to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account. Ray Taylor's employer is on file too: a physical therapy & rehab clinic.

See all 3 affiliations for Ray Taylor

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Ray Taylor's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Ray Taylor practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Carson Physical TherapyAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Ray Taylor practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Ray Taylor is one of 11,178 physical therapists in California

Physical therapist is Ray Taylor's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 225100000X. Ray Taylor is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physical therapist, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense 23000 · taxonomy 225100000X

Physical therapists near Ray Taylor

Counts of physical therapists with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

11,178physical therapists in California
6physical therapists in Carson

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Ray Taylor treated 39 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 39 Medicare patients who saw Ray Taylor in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 19 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 36% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.44, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Ray Taylor's median patient age at 58, with 46% women.

Medicare patients, 202439
Average age74
Average risk score1.44
Also on Medicaid36%

Ray Taylor's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Ray Taylor's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women2872%
  • Men1128%

Chronic conditions among Ray Taylor's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis72%
  4. Diabetes49%
  5. Cancer31%
  6. Chronic kidney disease31%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Ray Taylor's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 58

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women46%
  • Men54%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Sources for Ray Taylor's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Ray Taylor

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Ray Taylor's NPI number?

Ray Taylor's NPI number is 1821184680. It was assigned on October 5, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Ray Taylor specialize in?

Ray Taylor is a physical therapist in Carson, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physical Therapist (taxonomy code 225100000X).

Where does Ray Taylor practice?

Ray Taylor practices at 559 E Carson St Ste B, Carson, CA 90745. Ray Taylor's primary practice is Carson Physical Therapy in Carson, California. Dmand AI also links Ray Taylor to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Ray Taylor's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Ray Taylor is (310) 539-8800.

What is Ray Taylor's medical license number?

Ray Taylor holds California license 23000.

What medical group is Ray Taylor part of?

Ray Taylor is linked to Physical Therapy Professionals.

How many Medicare patients does Ray Taylor see?

CMS counts 39 Medicare patients who saw Ray Taylor in 2024, with an average age of 74.

How long has Ray Taylor been practicing?

Ray Taylor graduated from medical school in 1995, 31 years ago.

Selling to physical therapist practices?

See physical therapists in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)