Serena Nicole Baker

  • Menifee, CA
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1538897947PAC ID9739559097
Medicare services, 2024
318
Medicare patients, 2024
236
Part D claims, 2024
692
Affiliated sites
2
Medical groups
3
Practice address
29821 Antelope Rd, Menifee, CA 92584
Practice phone
Call (661) 256-6365
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

A+ Urgent Care - Menifee Lakes

Urgent Care Center · Menifee, California

See all 5 affiliations

Find Serena Baker's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Serena Nicole Baker is a nurse practitioner in Menifee, California

Serena Baker practices at A+ Urgent Care - Menifee Lakes in Menifee, California.

Serena Baker's NPI, 1538897947, was assigned on August 12, 2022. Serena Baker holds California license 95015730.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
9739559097
NPI enumeration date
August 12, 2022
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(661) 256-6365
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
32
Medical school graduation
2020

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Serena Nicole Baker practices at A+ Urgent Care - Menifee Lakes in Menifee, California

Serena Baker's primary practice is A+ Urgent Care - Menifee Lakes, at 29821 Antelope Rd, Menifee, CA 92584. The practice phone is (661) 256-6365.

  • A+ Urgent Care - Menifee Lakes
    29821 Antelope Rd, Menifee, CA 92584Phone(661) 256-6365

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Serena Nicole Baker is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 3 medical groups

Serena Baker's primary practice is A+ Urgent Care - Menifee Lakes in Menifee, California. The medical group on file is Rosamond Urgent Care. Dmand AI also links Serena Baker to 2 more medical groups and 1 group practice or clinic, each named with a free account. Serena Baker's employer is on file too: an urgent care center.

See all 5 affiliations for Serena Baker

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Serena Nicole Baker's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Serena Baker practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
A+ Urgent Care - Menifee LakesAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 2 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Serena Baker practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Serena Nicole Baker is one of 5,983 nurse practitioners in California

Nurse practitioner is Serena Baker's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Serena Baker is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense 95015730 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Serena Baker

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,983nurse practitioners in California
2nurse practitioners in Menifee

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Serena Nicole Baker billed Medicare for 318 services in 2024

CMS data shows 318 Medicare services from Serena Baker across 9 procedure codes in 2024, for 236 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $19,424 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024318
Medicare patients236
Paid by Medicare$19,424
Procedure codes9

Serena Baker's Medicare services by type, 2024

  1. Office and hospital visits237
  2. Lab and pathology56
  3. Tests and treatments25

Serena Baker compared with the California median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Serena Baker
  • California median
Medicare services
318vs 27914% above
Medicare patients
236vs 922.6 times
Part D claims
449vs 36623% above

Medians across 3,047 nurse practitioners in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Serena Baker's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Serena Baker

Need commercial claims for Serena Baker?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Serena Baker and other nurse practitioners in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Serena Nicole Baker treated 236 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 236 Medicare patients who saw Serena Baker in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 99 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 74% have high cholesterol. 22% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.41, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Serena Baker's median patient age at 34, with 59% women.

Medicare patients, 2024236
Average age74
Average risk score1.41
Also on Medicaid22%

Serena Baker's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Serena Baker's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women15365%
  • Men8335%

Chronic conditions among Serena Baker's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol74%
  3. Arthritis47%
  4. Diabetes32%
  5. Ischemic heart disease29%
  6. Anxiety28%
  7. Mood disorders25%
  8. Chronic kidney disease23%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Serena Baker's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 34

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women59%
  • Men41%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Serena Nicole Baker wrote 692 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Serena Baker wrote 692 Medicare Part D claims for 369 patients. 86% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 449 of them, across 18 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $48,651 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024692
Drugs named by CMS18
Total drug cost$48,651
Part D patients369

Serena Baker's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic596 claims86%
  • Brand-name96 claims14%

Serena Baker's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Serena Baker's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics31%215 of 692 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Serena Baker

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Serena Nicole Baker takes part in Medicare

Serena Baker accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Serena Baker by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Serena Nicole Baker's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Serena Nicole Baker

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Serena Nicole Baker's NPI number?

Serena Nicole Baker's NPI number is 1538897947. It was assigned on August 12, 2022, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Serena Nicole Baker specialize in?

Serena Nicole Baker is a nurse practitioner in Menifee, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Serena Nicole Baker practice?

Serena Baker practices at 29821 Antelope Rd, Menifee, CA 92584. Serena Baker's primary practice is A+ Urgent Care - Menifee Lakes in Menifee, California. Dmand AI also links Serena Baker to 2 medical groups and 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Serena Nicole Baker's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Serena Baker is (661) 256-6365.

What is Serena Nicole Baker's medical license number?

Serena Baker holds California license 95015730.

What medical group is Serena Nicole Baker part of?

Serena Baker is linked to Rosamond Urgent Care. Dmand AI links Serena Baker to 2 more medical groups.

Does Serena Nicole Baker accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Serena Baker billed Medicare for 318 services in 2024, and Serena Baker accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Serena Nicole Baker see?

CMS counts 236 Medicare patients who saw Serena Baker in 2024, with an average age of 74.

What services does Serena Nicole Baker bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Serena Baker's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214), office visit, established patient (99213) and office visit, new patient (99204).

What drugs does Serena Nicole Baker prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Serena Baker's most prescribed drugs by claims were Azithromycin, Amoxicillin-Clavulanate Potass and Cephalexin.

How long has Serena Nicole Baker been practicing?

Serena Baker graduated from medical school in 2020, 6 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)