Rachel E. Manktelow, NP

  • Rocklin, CA
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1881794832PAC ID4385685338
Medicare services, 2024
127
Medicare patients, 2024
107
Part D claims, 2024
593
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical group
1
Practice address
1160 Sunset Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765
Practice phone
Call (800) 470-0071
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Sutter Valley Medical Foundation

Rocklin, California

See all 4 affiliations

Find Rachel Manktelow's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Rachel E. Manktelow is a nurse practitioner in Rocklin, California

Rachel Manktelow practices at Sutter Valley Medical Foundation in Rocklin, California.

Rachel Manktelow's NPI, 1881794832, was assigned on September 22, 2006. Rachel Manktelow holds California license NP11802.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
4385685338
NPI enumeration date
September 22, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes
Practice phone
(800) 470-0071
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
52
Medical school graduation
2000

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Rachel E. Manktelow practices at Sutter Valley Medical Foundation in Rocklin, California

Rachel Manktelow's primary practice is Sutter Valley Medical Foundation, at 1160 Sunset Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765 in Placer County. The practice phone is (800) 470-0071.

  • Sutter Valley Medical Foundation
    1160 Sunset Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765 · Placer CountyPhone(800) 470-0071

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Rachel E. Manktelow is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 1 medical group

Rachel Manktelow's primary practice is Sutter Valley Medical Foundation in Rocklin, California. Rachel Manktelow is also affiliated with Sutter Roseville Medical Center. The medical group on file is SGMF Radiology. Dmand AI also links Rachel Manktelow to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Rachel Manktelow

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Rachel E. Manktelow's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Rachel Manktelow practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Sutter Valley Medical FoundationAvailable with a free account
+2 more affiliated sitesAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Rachel Manktelow practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Rachel E. Manktelow is one of 5,983 nurse practitioners in California

Nurse practitioner is Rachel Manktelow's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Rachel Manktelow is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense NP11802 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute sinusitis, acute skin infection, adjustment disease, anxiety, chronic diabetes, contact dermatitis, diabetic emergency and ear eustachian tube disorders among the conditions Rachel Manktelow treats.

Nurse practitioners near Rachel Manktelow

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,983nurse practitioners in California
2nurse practitioners in Rocklin

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Rachel E. Manktelow billed Medicare for 127 services in 2024

CMS data shows 127 Medicare services from Rachel Manktelow across 2 procedure codes in 2024, all of them office visits, for 107 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $9,015 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024127
Medicare patients107
Paid by Medicare$9,015
Procedure codes2

Rachel Manktelow compared with the California median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Rachel Manktelow
  • California median
Medicare services
127vs 27954% below
Medicare patients
107vs 9216% above
Part D claims
280vs 36623% below

Medians across 3,047 nurse practitioners in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Rachel Manktelow's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Rachel Manktelow

Need commercial claims for Rachel Manktelow?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Rachel Manktelow and other nurse practitioners in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Rachel E. Manktelow treated 107 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 76

CMS counts 107 Medicare patients who saw Rachel Manktelow in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 46 patients. 72% of them have high blood pressure, and 70% have high cholesterol. 10% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.02, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Rachel Manktelow's median patient age at 64, with 71% women.

Medicare patients, 2024107
Average age76
Average risk score1.02
Also on Medicaid10%

Rachel Manktelow's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Rachel Manktelow's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women7267%
  • Men3533%

Chronic conditions among Rachel Manktelow's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure72%
  2. High cholesterol70%
  3. Arthritis54%
  4. Mood disorders28%
  5. Anxiety26%
  6. Depression25%
  7. Atrial fibrillation23%
  8. Diabetes21%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Rachel Manktelow's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 64

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women71%
  • Men27%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Rachel E. Manktelow wrote 593 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Rachel Manktelow wrote 593 Medicare Part D claims for 152 patients. 96% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 280 of them, across 14 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $3,947 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024593
Drugs named by CMS14
Total drug cost$3,947
Part D patients152

Rachel Manktelow's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic567 claims96%
  • Brand-name26 claims4%

Rachel Manktelow's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Rachel Manktelow's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids5%29 of 593 claims
  • Antibiotics6%34 of 593 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Rachel Manktelow

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Rachel E. Manktelow offers telehealth to Medicare patients

Rachel Manktelow accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment. CMS lists Rachel Manktelow as offering telehealth.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Offers telehealth
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Rachel Manktelow by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Rachel E. Manktelow's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Rachel E. Manktelow

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Rachel E. Manktelow's NPI number?

Rachel E. Manktelow's NPI number is 1881794832. It was assigned on September 22, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Rachel E. Manktelow specialize in?

Rachel E. Manktelow is a nurse practitioner in Rocklin, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Rachel E. Manktelow practice?

Rachel Manktelow practices at 1160 Sunset Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95765. Rachel Manktelow's primary practice is Sutter Valley Medical Foundation in Rocklin, California. Dmand AI also links Rachel Manktelow to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Rachel E. Manktelow's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Rachel Manktelow is (800) 470-0071.

What is Rachel E. Manktelow's medical license number?

Rachel Manktelow holds California license NP11802.

Which hospitals is Rachel E. Manktelow affiliated with?

Rachel Manktelow is affiliated with Sutter Roseville Medical Center.

What medical group is Rachel E. Manktelow part of?

Rachel Manktelow is linked to SGMF Radiology.

Does Rachel E. Manktelow accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Rachel Manktelow billed Medicare for 127 services in 2024, and Rachel Manktelow accepts Medicare assignment.

Does Rachel E. Manktelow offer telehealth?

Yes. The CMS Doctors and Clinicians file lists Rachel Manktelow as offering telehealth services.

How many Medicare patients does Rachel E. Manktelow see?

CMS counts 107 Medicare patients who saw Rachel Manktelow in 2024, with an average age of 76.

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What services does Rachel E. Manktelow bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Rachel Manktelow's most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99214) and office visit, established patient (99213).

What drugs does Rachel E. Manktelow prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Rachel Manktelow's most prescribed drugs by claims were Gabapentin, Lisinopril and Levothyroxine Sodium.

How long has Rachel E. Manktelow been practicing?

Rachel Manktelow graduated from medical school in 2000, 26 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)