Kelly Lea Lyons, NP

  • Colton, CA
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1538413877
Medicare services, 2024
147
Medicare patients, 2024
136
Part D claims, 2024
2,066
MIPS score, 2024
100
Industry payments
$3,743
Practice address
400 N Pepper Ave, Colton, CA 92324
Practice phone
Call (909) 580-1000
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Arrowhead Regional Medical Center

Colton, California

See all 6 affiliations

Find Kelly Lyons' professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Kelly Lea Lyons is a nurse practitioner in Colton, California

Kelly Lyons practices at Arrowhead Regional Medical Center in Colton, California.

Kelly Lyons' NPI, 1538413877, was assigned on November 8, 2012. Kelly Lyons holds California license 17303.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
November 8, 2012
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(909) 580-1000
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
45
Medical school graduation
2007

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Practice Data

Kelly Lea Lyons practices at Arrowhead Regional Medical Center in Colton, California

Kelly Lyons' primary practice is Arrowhead Regional Medical Center, at 400 N Pepper Ave, Colton, CA 92324 in San Bernardino County. The practice phone is (909) 580-1000.

  • Arrowhead Regional Medical Center
    400 N Pepper Ave, Colton, CA 92324 · San Bernardino CountyPhone(909) 580-1000

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Kelly Lea Lyons is affiliated with 3 sites of care and 3 medical groups

Kelly Lyons' primary practice is Arrowhead Regional Medical Center in Colton, California. The medical group on file is The Gastro Group, Inc. Dmand AI also links Kelly Lyons to 2 more group practices and clinics and 2 medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 6 affiliations for Kelly Lyons

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Kelly Lea Lyons' practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Kelly Lyons practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Arrowhead Regional Medical CenterAvailable with a free account
+2 more sites and 2 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Kelly Lyons practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Kelly Lea Lyons is one of 5,983 nurse practitioners in California

Nurse practitioner is Kelly Lyons' primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Kelly Lyons is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense 17303 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Clinical focus

Dmand AI lists acute gastroduodenitis and hemorrhoids among the conditions Kelly Lyons treats.

Nurse practitioners near Kelly Lyons

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,983nurse practitioners in California
8nurse practitioners in Colton

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kelly Lea Lyons billed Medicare for 147 services in 2024

CMS data shows 147 Medicare services from Kelly Lyons across 2 procedure codes in 2024, all of them office visits, for 136 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $8,937 for them. Every service was in an office.

Medicare services, 2024147
Medicare patients136
Paid by Medicare$8,937
Procedure codes2

Kelly Lyons compared with the California median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Kelly Lyons
  • California median
Medicare services
147vs 27947% below
Medicare patients
136vs 9248% above
Part D claims
1,890vs 3665.2 times

Medians across 3,047 nurse practitioners in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Kelly Lyons' most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Kelly Lyons

Need commercial claims for Kelly Lyons?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Kelly Lyons and other nurse practitioners in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kelly Lea Lyons treated 136 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 70

CMS counts 136 Medicare patients who saw Kelly Lyons in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 74 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 41% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.69, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Kelly Lyons' median patient age at 59, with 66% women.

Medicare patients, 2024136
Average age70
Average risk score1.69
Also on Medicaid41%

Kelly Lyons' Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Kelly Lyons' Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women7152%
  • Men6548%

Chronic conditions among Kelly Lyons' Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Arthritis51%
  4. Diabetes48%
  5. Anxiety35%
  6. Chronic kidney disease35%
  7. Mood disorders35%
  8. COPD32%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Kelly Lyons' patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 59

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women66%
  • Men33%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Kelly Lea Lyons wrote 2,066 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Kelly Lyons wrote 2,066 Medicare Part D claims for 723 patients. 74% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 1,890 of them, across 28 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $468,375 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 20242,066
Drugs named by CMS28
Total drug cost$468,375
Part D patients723

Kelly Lyons' Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic1,528 claims74%
  • Brand-name and other538 claims26%

Kelly Lyons' most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Kelly Lyons' Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics3%67 of 2,066 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Kelly Lyons

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Kelly Lea Lyons scored 100 out of 100 in Medicare's MIPS program for 2024

CMS publishes a Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS) score of 100 out of 100 for Kelly Lyons for performance year 2024, reported as part of a group.

Kelly Lyons' MIPS scores, performance year 2024

  • 100of 100Final score
  • 92.8of 100Quality
  • 100of 100Promoting Interoperability
  • 40of 100Improvement Activities
  • 78of 100Cost

Each score is out of 100. The final score weighs the categories CMS scored for this clinician.

Source: Clinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS), 2024 data, released September 10, 2026

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Kelly Lyons by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Kelly Lea Lyons received $3,743 in industry payments from 2024 to 2025

CMS Open Payments shows 147 general payments to Kelly Lyons from 18 drug and device companies from 2024 to 2025. Food and beverage make up the largest share, 97% of the total. Madrigal Pharmaceuticals paid the most, $946.

General payments to Kelly Lyons by program year, 2024 to 2025

General payments to Kelly Lyons by kind, 2024 to 2025

$3.7Kin total
  • Food and beverage$3,64397%
  • Education$1003%

Companies that paid Kelly Lyons the most, 2024 to 2025

Share is of all general payments to this clinician.

See all payments to Kelly Lyons

Source: Open Payments (CMS), 2025 data, released July 7, 2026

Sources for Kelly Lea Lyons's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesClinician Public Reporting: Overall MIPS Performance (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Industry paymentsOpen Payments (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Kelly Lea Lyons

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Kelly Lea Lyons' NPI number?

Kelly Lea Lyons' NPI number is 1538413877. It was assigned on November 8, 2012, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Kelly Lea Lyons specialize in?

Kelly Lea Lyons is a nurse practitioner in Colton, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Kelly Lea Lyons practice?

Kelly Lyons practices at 400 N Pepper Ave, Colton, CA 92324. Kelly Lyons' primary practice is Arrowhead Regional Medical Center in Colton, California. Dmand AI also links Kelly Lyons to 2 group practices and clinics and 2 medical groups.

What is Kelly Lea Lyons' office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Kelly Lyons is (909) 580-1000.

What is Kelly Lea Lyons' medical license number?

Kelly Lyons holds California license 17303.

What medical group is Kelly Lea Lyons part of?

Kelly Lyons is linked to The Gastro Group, Inc. Dmand AI links Kelly Lyons to 2 more medical groups.

Does Kelly Lea Lyons accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Kelly Lyons billed Medicare for 147 services in 2024.

What is Kelly Lea Lyons' MIPS score?

Kelly Lyons' MIPS final score for performance year 2024 is 100 out of 100, reported as part of a group.

How many Medicare patients does Kelly Lea Lyons see?

CMS counts 136 Medicare patients who saw Kelly Lyons in 2024, with an average age of 70.

What services does Kelly Lea Lyons bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Kelly Lyons' most billed Medicare services were office visit, established patient (99213) and office visit, new patient (99203).

Show 3 more questionsShow fewer questions

What drugs does Kelly Lea Lyons prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Kelly Lyons' most prescribed drugs by claims were Pantoprazole Sodium, Omeprazole and Peg 3350-Electrolyte.

Has Kelly Lea Lyons received payments from drug or device companies?

CMS Open Payments shows $3,743 in general payments to Kelly Lyons from 18 companies from 2024 to 2025. The largest total came from Madrigal Pharmaceuticals.

How long has Kelly Lea Lyons been practicing?

Kelly Lyons graduated from medical school in 2007, 19 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)