Kanoo Priya

  • Los Gatos, CA
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1265151336PAC ID0941671002
Medicare services, 2024
148
Medicare patients, 2024
97
Part D claims, 2024
68
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
2
Practice address
815 Pollard Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Cancer Center Los Gatos - HOPD

Acute Care Hospital outpatient department · Los Gatos, California

See all 4 affiliations

Find Kanoo Priya's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Kanoo Priya is a nurse practitioner in Los Gatos, California

Kanoo Priya practices at Cancer Center Los Gatos - HOPD in Los Gatos, California.

Kanoo Priya's NPI, 1265151336, was assigned on August 23, 2022. Kanoo Priya holds California license 95024773.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
0941671002
NPI enumeration date
August 23, 2022
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
30
Medical school graduation
2022

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Kanoo Priya practices at Cancer Center Los Gatos - HOPD in Los Gatos, California

Kanoo Priya's primary practice is Cancer Center Los Gatos - HOPD, at 815 Pollard Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032.

  • Cancer Center Los Gatos - HOPD
    815 Pollard Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Kanoo Priya is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 2 medical groups

Kanoo Priya's primary practice is Cancer Center Los Gatos - HOPD in Los Gatos, California. Kanoo Priya is also affiliated with Good Samaritan Hospital. The medical group on file is Northwell Health Physician Partners Cardiology at Great Neck. Dmand AI also links Kanoo Priya to 1 more medical group, named with a free account.

See all 4 affiliations for Kanoo Priya

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Kanoo Priya's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Kanoo Priya practices, 2 sites in all. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Cancer Center Los Gatos - HOPDAvailable with a free account
+1 more site and 1 medical groupAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Kanoo Priya practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Kanoo Priya is one of 5,983 nurse practitioners in California

Nurse practitioner is Kanoo Priya's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Kanoo Priya is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense 95024773 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Kanoo Priya

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,983nurse practitioners in California
8nurse practitioners in Los Gatos

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kanoo Priya billed Medicare for 148 services in 2024

CMS data shows 148 Medicare services from Kanoo Priya across 3 procedure codes in 2024, for 97 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $9,638 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024148
Medicare patients97
Paid by Medicare$9,638
Procedure codes3

Kanoo Priya compared with the California median for nurse practitioners, 2024

  • Kanoo Priya
  • California median
Medicare services
148vs 27947% below
Medicare patients
97vs 925% above
Part D claims
18vs 36695% below

Medians across 3,047 nurse practitioners in California with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Kanoo Priya's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Kanoo Priya

Need commercial claims for Kanoo Priya?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Kanoo Priya and other nurse practitioners in California.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Kanoo Priya treated 97 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 79

CMS counts 97 Medicare patients who saw Kanoo Priya in 2024. The largest group is 75 to 84, with 44 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 75% have high cholesterol. 23% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.81, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Kanoo Priya's median patient age at 66, with 51% women.

Medicare patients, 202497
Average age79
Average risk score1.81
Also on Medicaid23%

Kanoo Priya's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Kanoo Priya's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women5254%
  • Men4546%

Chronic conditions among Kanoo Priya's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol75%
  3. Stroke or TIA61%
  4. Arthritis58%
  5. Ischemic heart disease51%
  6. Diabetes45%
  7. Mood disorders42%
  8. Depression40%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Kanoo Priya's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 66

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women51%
  • Men49%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Kanoo Priya wrote 68 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Kanoo Priya wrote 68 Medicare Part D claims for 41 patients. 100% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 18 of them, across 1 drug with 11 or more claims each, at $109 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 202468
Drugs named by CMS1
Total drug cost$109
Part D patients41

Kanoo Priya's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Kanoo Priya's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids41%28 of 68 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Kanoo Priya

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Kanoo Priya takes part in Medicare

Kanoo Priya accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Kanoo Priya by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Kanoo Priya's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Kanoo Priya

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Kanoo Priya's NPI number?

Kanoo Priya's NPI number is 1265151336. It was assigned on August 23, 2022, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Kanoo Priya specialize in?

Kanoo Priya is a nurse practitioner in Los Gatos, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Kanoo Priya practice?

Kanoo Priya practices at 815 Pollard Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Kanoo Priya's primary practice is Cancer Center Los Gatos - HOPD in Los Gatos, California. Dmand AI also links Kanoo Priya to 1 medical group.

What is Kanoo Priya's medical license number?

Kanoo Priya holds California license 95024773.

Which hospitals is Kanoo Priya affiliated with?

Kanoo Priya is affiliated with Good Samaritan Hospital.

What medical group is Kanoo Priya part of?

Kanoo Priya is linked to Northwell Health Physician Partners Cardiology at Great Neck. Dmand AI links Kanoo Priya to 1 more medical group.

Does Kanoo Priya accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Kanoo Priya billed Medicare for 148 services in 2024, and Kanoo Priya accepts Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Kanoo Priya see?

CMS counts 97 Medicare patients who saw Kanoo Priya in 2024, with an average age of 79.

What services does Kanoo Priya bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Kanoo Priya's most billed Medicare services were hospital inpatient care (99232), hospital inpatient care (99222) and hospital inpatient care (99231).

What drugs does Kanoo Priya prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Kanoo Priya's most prescribed drugs by claims were Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen.

How long has Kanoo Priya been practicing?

Kanoo Priya graduated from medical school in 2022, 4 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)