Joanna B. Trolinger, NP

  • Davis, CA
  • Nurse practitioner
NPI1962586339PAC ID3375580574
Medicare patients, 2024
95
Part D claims, 2024
94
Affiliated sites
1
Medical group
1
State license
1
Practice address
2020 Sutter Pl, Davis, CA 95616
Practice phone
Call (800) 470-0071
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Sutter Valley Medical Foundation

Davis, California

See all 3 affiliations

Find Joanna Trolinger's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Joanna B. Trolinger is a nurse practitioner in Davis, California

Joanna Trolinger practices at Sutter Valley Medical Foundation in Davis, California.

Joanna Trolinger's NPI, 1962586339, was assigned on October 24, 2006. Joanna Trolinger holds California license NP2044.

NPI and contact details
Medicare PAC ID
3375580574
NPI enumeration date
October 24, 2006
NPI status
Active
Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes
Practice phone
(800) 470-0071
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Female
Estimated age
60
Medical school graduation
1992

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; Dmand AI Practice Data; and Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

Joanna B. Trolinger practices at Sutter Valley Medical Foundation in Davis, California

Joanna Trolinger's primary practice is Sutter Valley Medical Foundation, at 2020 Sutter Pl, Davis, CA 95616 in Yolo County. The practice phone is (800) 470-0071.

  • Sutter Valley Medical Foundation
    2020 Sutter Pl, Davis, CA 95616 · Yolo CountyPhone(800) 470-0071

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); and Dmand AI Practice Data

Joanna B. Trolinger is affiliated with 2 sites of care and 1 medical group

Joanna Trolinger's primary practice is Sutter Valley Medical Foundation in Davis, California. The medical group on file is SGMF Radiology. Dmand AI also links Joanna Trolinger to 1 more group practice or clinic, named with a free account.

See all 3 affiliations for Joanna Trolinger

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Practice Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Joanna B. Trolinger's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Joanna Trolinger practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Sutter Valley Medical FoundationAvailable with a free account
+1 more affiliated siteAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every site where Joanna Trolinger practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across each health system and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Joanna B. Trolinger is one of 5,983 nurse practitioners in California

Nurse practitioner is Joanna Trolinger's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363L00000X. Joanna Trolinger is licensed in California.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Nurse practitioner, CaliforniaPrimaryLicense NP2044 · taxonomy 363L00000X

Nurse practitioners near Joanna Trolinger

Counts of nurse practitioners with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

5,983nurse practitioners in California
3nurse practitioners in Davis

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Joanna B. Trolinger treated 95 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 95 Medicare patients who saw Joanna Trolinger in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 43 patients. 65% of them have high cholesterol, and 61% have high blood pressure. 18% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.03, where 1.00 is the Medicare average.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Joanna Trolinger's median patient age at 49, with 57% women.

Medicare patients, 202495
Average age74
Average risk score1.03
Also on Medicaid18%

Joanna Trolinger's Medicare patients by age, 2024

CMS leaves out age groups with fewer than 11 patients.

Joanna Trolinger's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women7074%
  • Men2526%

Chronic conditions among Joanna Trolinger's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High cholesterol65%
  2. High blood pressure61%
  3. Arthritis57%
  4. Diabetes38%
  5. Mood disorders22%
  6. Atrial fibrillation21%
  7. Depression21%
  8. Cancer20%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Joanna Trolinger's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 49

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women57%
  • Men41%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Joanna B. Trolinger wrote 94 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Joanna Trolinger wrote 94 Medicare Part D claims for 67 patients. 86% of them were for generic drugs.

Part D claims, 202494
Part D patients67

Joanna Trolinger's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic81 claims86%
  • Brand-name13 claims14%

Drug classes CMS tracks in Joanna Trolinger's Part D claims, 2024

  • Antibiotics44%41 of 94 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

Source: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

How Joanna B. Trolinger takes part in Medicare

Joanna Trolinger accepts Medicare assignment, so Medicare's approved amount is taken as full payment.

Accepts Medicare assignment
Yes

Source: Doctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS)

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find nurse practitioners like Joanna Trolinger by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Joanna B. Trolinger's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Practice DataDmand AI Affiliation Data
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
MIPS scores, telehealth, assignment and procedure percentilesDoctors and Clinicians National Downloadable File (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Joanna B. Trolinger

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Joanna B. Trolinger's NPI number?

Joanna B. Trolinger's NPI number is 1962586339. It was assigned on October 24, 2006, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Joanna B. Trolinger specialize in?

Joanna B. Trolinger is a nurse practitioner in Davis, California. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Nurse Practitioner (taxonomy code 363L00000X).

Where does Joanna B. Trolinger practice?

Joanna Trolinger practices at 2020 Sutter Pl, Davis, CA 95616. Joanna Trolinger's primary practice is Sutter Valley Medical Foundation in Davis, California. Dmand AI also links Joanna Trolinger to 1 group practice or clinic.

What is Joanna B. Trolinger's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Joanna Trolinger is (800) 470-0071.

What is Joanna B. Trolinger's medical license number?

Joanna Trolinger holds California license NP2044.

What medical group is Joanna B. Trolinger part of?

Joanna Trolinger is linked to SGMF Radiology.

Does Joanna B. Trolinger accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS lists Joanna Trolinger as accepting Medicare assignment.

How many Medicare patients does Joanna B. Trolinger see?

CMS counts 95 Medicare patients who saw Joanna Trolinger in 2024, with an average age of 74.

How long has Joanna B. Trolinger been practicing?

Joanna Trolinger graduated from medical school in 1992, 34 years ago.

Selling to nurse practitioner practices?

See nurse practitioners in California by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)