Joseph Rasberry

  • Yuma, AZ
  • Physician assistant
NPI1891304218
Medicare services, 2024
191
Medicare patients, 2024
195
Part D claims, 2024
264
Hospital affiliations
1
Medical groups
7
Practice address
2400 South Avenue a, Yuma, AZ 85364
Practice phone
Call (928) 336-7600
Professional email
Get professional email
Personal email
Get personal email
Mobile number
Get mobile number
Social profiles

Primary practice

Onvida Health Yuma Medical Center

Hospital · Yuma, Arizona

See all 8 affiliations

Find Joseph Rasberry's professional email, personal email and mobile number

Dmand AI checks each channel through healthcare-specific waterfall enrichment. See what is on file with a free account, with practice phones, licenses and affiliations.

View contacts for free

Joseph Rasberry is a physician assistant in Yuma, Arizona

Joseph Rasberry practices at Onvida Health Yuma Medical Center in Yuma, Arizona, part of Onvida Health.

Joseph Rasberry's NPI, 1891304218, was assigned on July 31, 2020. Joseph Rasberry holds Texas license PA15015.

NPI and contact details
NPI enumeration date
July 31, 2020
NPI status
Active
Practice phone
(928) 336-7600
Professional email
Get email
Personal email
Get email
Mobile number
Get number
Sex
Male

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Joseph Rasberry practices at Onvida Health Yuma Medical Center in Yuma, Arizona

Joseph Rasberry's primary practice is Onvida Health Yuma Medical Center, at 2400 South Avenue a, Yuma, AZ 85364 in Yuma County. The practice phone is (928) 336-7600.

Source: Dmand AI Affiliation Data

Joseph Rasberry is affiliated with 1 site of care and 7 medical groups

Joseph Rasberry's primary practice is Onvida Health Yuma Medical Center in Yuma, Arizona, part of Onvida Health. The medical group on file is Arizona Em-I Medical Services. Dmand AI also links Joseph Rasberry to 6 more medical groups, each named with a free account.

See all 8 affiliations for Joseph Rasberry

Sources: Dmand AI Affiliation Data; and Dmand AI Org Hierarchy Data

Dmand AI tracks the EHR system at Joseph Rasberry's practice

Dmand AI tracks the electronic health record (EHR) system at each site where Joseph Rasberry practices. Vendor and product names are available with a free account.

EHR by site
SiteEHR vendor and product
Onvida Health Yuma Medical CenterAvailable with a free account
+6 medical groupsAvailable with a free account

Source: Dmand AI Technology Install Data

For health IT teams

See the EHR and IT leaders at every hospital where Joseph Rasberry practices

Dmand AI maps EHR vendors, IT decision makers and buying committees across Onvida Health and 6.2K+ hospitals, with verified contacts in the same login.

Joseph Rasberry is one of 2,965 physician assistants in Arizona

Physician assistant is Joseph Rasberry's primary specialty in the NPI Registry, under taxonomy code 363A00000X. Joseph Rasberry is licensed in Texas.

Specialties and state licenses

  • Physician assistant, TexasPrimaryLicense PA15015 · taxonomy 363A00000X

Physician assistants near Joseph Rasberry

Counts of physician assistants with a Dmand AI profile, by place and practice. Each opens the list.

Sources: NPPES NPI Registry (CMS); Dmand AI Professional Profile Data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Joseph Rasberry billed Medicare for 191 services in 2024

CMS data shows 191 Medicare services from Joseph Rasberry across 3 procedure codes in 2024, for 195 Medicare patients. Medicare paid $16,369 for them. Every service was in a facility, such as a hospital, rather than an office.

Medicare services, 2024191
Medicare patients195
Paid by Medicare$16,369
Procedure codes3

Joseph Rasberry compared with the Arizona median for physician assistants, 2024

  • Joseph Rasberry
  • Arizona median
Medicare services
191vs 25525% below
Medicare patients
195vs 13248% above
Part D claims
120vs 15724% below

Medians across 1,848 physician assistants in Arizona with Dmand AI profiles that report each measure.

Joseph Rasberry's most billed Medicare procedure codes, 2024

CMS publishes codes billed for 11 or more Medicare patients. Each label is the code family; CPT descriptions are licensed by the AMA.

See all procedures by Joseph Rasberry

Need commercial claims for Joseph Rasberry?

Medicare shows one payer. Book a meeting to get commercial claims data for Joseph Rasberry and other physician assistants in Arizona.

Book a meeting

Sources: Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS), 2024 data; and Dmand AI Peer Benchmarks

Joseph Rasberry treated 195 Medicare patients in 2024, average age 74

CMS counts 195 Medicare patients who saw Joseph Rasberry in 2024. The largest group is 65 to 74, with 70 patients. 75% of them have high blood pressure, and 72% have high cholesterol. 16% are also on Medicaid. Their average risk score is 1.74, where 1.00 is the Medicare average, so they are sicker than most Medicare patients.

Across all payers, Dmand AI patient panel data puts Joseph Rasberry's median patient age at 38, with 63% women.

Medicare patients, 2024195
Average age74
Average risk score1.74
Also on Medicaid16%

Joseph Rasberry's Medicare patients by age, 2024

Joseph Rasberry's Medicare patients by sex, 2024

  • Women10554%
  • Men9046%

Chronic conditions among Joseph Rasberry's Medicare patients, 2024

  1. High blood pressure75%
  2. High cholesterol72%
  3. Arthritis58%
  4. Diabetes38%
  5. Ischemic heart disease37%
  6. Anxiety33%
  7. Chronic kidney disease33%
  8. Mood disorders29%

Share of Medicare patients with each condition. A patient can have several.

Joseph Rasberry's patients across all payers

Dmand AI patient panel data covers Medicare, Medicaid and commercial patients.

Patient panel by age, all payers

Median age 38

Patient panel by sex, all payers

  • Women63%
  • Men36%

Sources: Dmand AI Patient Panel Data; and Medicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

Joseph Rasberry wrote 264 Medicare Part D claims in 2024

In 2024, Joseph Rasberry wrote 264 Medicare Part D claims for 190 patients. 94% of them were for generic drugs. CMS names the drug for 120 of them, across 7 drugs with 11 or more claims each, at $1,543 in total drug cost.

Part D claims, 2024264
Drugs named by CMS7
Total drug cost$1,543
Part D patients190

Joseph Rasberry's Part D claims by kind of drug, 2024

  • Generic249 claims94%
  • Brand-name and other15 claims6%

Joseph Rasberry's most prescribed drugs by claims, 2024

CMS names a drug when it has 11 or more claims. Share is of the claims for drugs CMS names.

Drug classes CMS tracks in Joseph Rasberry's Part D claims, 2024

  • Opioids8%21 of 264 claims
  • Antibiotics30%78 of 264 claims

Share of all Part D claims for each drug class CMS reports on. Classes with no claims are left out.

See all prescribing by Joseph Rasberry

Sources: Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS), 2024 data, released May 6, 2026; and Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS), 2024 data

For MedTech and pharma teams

Find physician assistants like Joseph Rasberry by procedure volume and prescribing

Filter 7.4M+ HCPs by Medicare procedures, Part D drugs and Open Payments history, then reach them with verified contacts in one login.

Sources for Joseph Rasberry's profile data

Sources for the data on this page
Data on this pageSource
NPI, name, sex, specialty and licensesNPPES NPI Registry (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Dmand AI Professional Profile Data
Practice locations and phoneDmand AI Affiliation Data
Primary practice, affiliations and health systemDmand AI Affiliation DataDmand AI Org Hierarchy Data
Medicare services and procedure codesMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider and Service (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
State medians for the same specialtyDmand AI Peer Benchmarks
Medicare patients and the all-payer patient panelDmand AI Patient Panel DataMedicare Physician & Other Practitioners - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
Part D prescribingMedicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider and Drug (CMS) (opens in a new tab)Medicare Part D Prescribers - by Provider (CMS) (opens in a new tab)
EHR at each practice siteDmand AI Technology Install Data
Similar physiciansDmand AI Affiliation Data

Data last refreshed October 2026Report an inaccuracyRemove my information

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Joseph Rasberry

Spotted something out of date? Email hello@dmand.ai and we will check the record. Contact details live in the free trial.

What is Joseph Rasberry's NPI number?

Joseph Rasberry's NPI number is 1891304218. It was assigned on July 31, 2020, and it is active in the NPI Registry.

What does Joseph Rasberry specialize in?

Joseph Rasberry is a physician assistant in Yuma, Arizona. The primary specialty in the NPI Registry is Physician Assistant (taxonomy code 363A00000X).

Where does Joseph Rasberry practice?

Joseph Rasberry practices at 2400 South Avenue a, Yuma, AZ 85364. Joseph Rasberry's primary practice is Onvida Health Yuma Medical Center in Yuma, Arizona, part of Onvida Health. Dmand AI also links Joseph Rasberry to 6 medical groups.

What is Joseph Rasberry's office phone number?

The practice phone on file for Joseph Rasberry is (928) 336-7600.

What is Joseph Rasberry's medical license number?

Joseph Rasberry holds Texas license PA15015.

Which hospitals is Joseph Rasberry affiliated with?

Joseph Rasberry practices at Onvida Health Yuma Medical Center in Yuma, Arizona.

What medical group is Joseph Rasberry part of?

Joseph Rasberry is linked to Arizona Em-I Medical Services. Dmand AI links Joseph Rasberry to 6 more medical groups.

Does Joseph Rasberry accept Medicare?

Yes. CMS data shows Joseph Rasberry billed Medicare for 191 services in 2024.

How many Medicare patients does Joseph Rasberry see?

CMS counts 195 Medicare patients who saw Joseph Rasberry in 2024, with an average age of 74.

What services does Joseph Rasberry bill to Medicare?

In 2024, Joseph Rasberry's most billed Medicare services were emergency department visit (99285), emergency department visit (99284) and emergency department visit (99283).

What drugs does Joseph Rasberry prescribe most?

In 2024 Medicare Part D data, Joseph Rasberry's most prescribed drugs by claims were Prednisone, Cephalexin and Ondansetron ODT.

How long has Joseph Rasberry been practicing?

Joseph Rasberry's NPI was assigned in 2020.

Selling to physician assistant practices?

See physician assistants in Arizona by site of care and group

Find the practices, groups and hospitals they work with, and the right people to contact at each.

  • 30 days free
  • Self-serve
  • No credit card

Cookie settings

Turn each category on or off. Your choice is kept for 12 months and you can change it here at any time.

Necessary

Always on. Sign-in, security, downloads you asked for, your cookie choice, and the page that led to a signup.

View cookies (6)
  • dm_consentDmand AI. Your cookie choices and whether your browser sent a Global Privacy Control signal. 12 months.
  • dm_ft, dm_ltDmand AI. The first and the latest page you arrived on, with the date, so a signup is credited to the page that worked. 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_fs, dm_lsDmand AI. The first and the latest source of a visit (a search engine, a campaign or the site that linked here). 90 days, 30 days.
  • dm_dl, dm_dl_okDmand AI. After you give an email address for a download, lets you download files without being asked again. 30 days.
  • Session and CSRF cookiesDmand AI (app.dmand.ai). Sign-in and form protection in the application. Session.
  • __cf_bm, cf_clearanceCloudflare. Tells people from automated traffic and keeps the site available. 30 minutes; cf_clearance while a security check is valid.

Analytics

On unless you turn it off. How pages are used, in aggregate, and recordings of how pages are used.

View cookies (6)
  • Google Tag ManagerGoogle. Loads the analytics and marketing tags that are on. Sets no cookie of its own and does not load when both categories are off. n/a.
  • _ga, _ga_<container-id>Google Analytics 4. Visits and page views in aggregate on dmand.ai. 2 years.
  • _clck, _clskMicrosoft Clarity. Recordings and heatmaps of how pages are used, with form fields masked. 1 year, 1 day.
  • CLID, MUID, ANONCHK, MR, SMMicrosoft (clarity.ms). Set by Microsoft when Clarity loads, to recognize a browser across sites that use Clarity. Up to 1 year.
  • None (cookieless)Ahrefs Analytics. Page views in aggregate. n/a.
  • ph_<project>_posthogPostHog. Product usage, errors and performance in app.dmand.ai, used to fix bugs and improve features. 365 days.

Marketing

On unless you turn it off, and always off when your browser sends a Global Privacy Control signal. A visitor identification service tells our sales team which companies and people visit.

View cookies (6)
  • _reb2buid, _reb2butkRB2B. Recognizes a returning browser for visitor identification. 360 days, 1 year.
  • _reb2bgeoRB2B. The location used to decide whether a visit can be identified. 20 days.
  • _reb2brefRB2B. The page or site that referred the visit. 15 days.
  • _reb2bfxf, _reb2btd, _reb2bliRB2B. Links the visit to an identified business profile. 1 month.
  • _reb2bresolveRB2B. Holds a match while it is being resolved. 2 days.
  • _reb2sessionID, _reb2bloadedRB2B. The current visit, and a guard against loading the script twice. 30 minutes, 1 second.

Functional

On unless you turn it off. Remembers choices such as a collapsed section.

View cookies (none today)