Adrienne Stout

Neurology Physician in Burlington, VT

NPI: 1619430840
Get Contact Info for Free

Primary Practice Location

University of Vermont Medical Center Inc

111 Colchester Ave, Burlington, Vermont, 05401

Overview
EHR
Specialty
Procedures
Certifications
Education
About Adrienne Stout
numbersNPI
1619430840
phone_androidMobile
Get Mobile for Free
callCorporate Phone
Get Phone for Free
Technology Used by Adrienne Stout
Which EHR is used by Adrienne Stout?
Adrienne Stout uses *** EHR.
Unlock Technology Stack

Looking to connect with more Physicians?

Dmand AI gives you access to real-time firmographics, buying signals, org charts, and decision-makers - helping your GTM teams prioritize accounts, personalize outreach with AI-driven automation, and close deals faster.

Adrienne Stout Specialties
PRIMARY SPECIALTY
Neurology PhysicianTaxonomy: 2084N0400XState: PALicense Number: OS024114
SUBSPECIALTIES
Neurology
SPECIALTY
Neurology PhysicianTaxonomy: 2084N0400XState: VTLicense Number: 032.0134120
SUBSPECIALTIES
Neurology
Adrienne Stout Certifications & Licensure
STATE LICENSES
V

VT State Medical License

P

PA State Medical License

Adrienne Stout Education & Trainingkeyboard_arrow_up
PS

Penn State Milton S Hershey Medical Center

pennstatehealth.org

Residency • Neurology

2019 - 2023

Adrienne Stout Top 5 Procedures done in 2025keyboard_arrow_up
#Procedure Code (CPT®/HCPCS II)Procedure PatientsProcedure Volume
1
G2211Visit complexity inherent to evaluation and management associated with medical care services that serve as the continuing focal point for all needed health care services and/or with medical care services that are part of ongoing care related to a patient's
3637
2
99205New patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 60 minutes
3030
Adrienne Stout Practice Locations
University of Vermont Medical CenterPrimary
Hospital • Burlington, VT
Paoli HospitalAffiliated
Hospital • Paoli, PA
Riddle HospitalAffiliated
Hospital • Media, PA
UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT MEDICAL CENTER DIALYSISAffiliated
Dialysis Center • BURLINGTON, VT
Main Line Healthcare - Media (W Baltimore Pike)Affiliated
Group - Practice/Clinics • Media, PA
FLETCHER ALLEN HEALTH CARE, INCAffiliated
Pharmacy • BURLINGTON, VT
Lankenau Medical CenterAffiliated
Hospital • Wynnewood, PA
Bryn Mawr Rehabilitation HospitalAffiliated
Hospital • Malvern, PA
Bryn Mawr HospitalAffiliated
Hospital • Bryn Mawr, PA

Frequently asked questions regarding Adrienne Stout

Adrienne Stout's email address is available to verified Dmand AI users. Their primary practice is located at University of Vermont Medical Center Inc in Burlington, Vermont. Sign up for a free trial to reveal their direct contact information.
Adrienne Stout's direct phone number is available to Dmand AI subscribers. To access their direct number, start a free trial.
Adrienne Stout is a Neurology Physician physician currently practicing at University of Vermont Medical Center Inc, 111 Colchester Ave in Burlington, Vermont. They hold admitting privileges at 9 hospital(s), including University of Vermont Medical Center. To see all the affiliations of Adrienne Stout, start a free trial.
Adrienne Stout is a board-certified Neurology Physician physician with a subspecialty in Neurology. They practice at University of Vermont Medical Center Inc in Burlington, Vermont.
Adrienne Stout performs 2 different types of procedures. Their most commonly billed procedures based on Medicare claims data include G2211, 99205. Full procedure and CPT code data is available to Dmand AI subscribers, start a free trial.
Adrienne Stout's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1619430840. This is a public identifier issued by CMS and can be verified at the NPPES NPI Registry. Their primary taxonomy code is 2084N0400X, corresponding to Neurology Physician.
The EHR and practice technology used by Adrienne Stout at University of Vermont Medical Center Inc is available to Dmand AI subscribers. Sign up for a free trial to unlock the full technology stack.
Adrienne Stout's insurance and payer details are available to Dmand AI subscribers.
Adrienne Stout holds hospital privileges at 9 institution(s). Their primary affiliation is University of Vermont Medical Center in Burlington, Vermont.
Adrienne Stout's board certification details are available to Dmand AI subscribers.
Adrienne Stout's education history is available to Dmand AI subscribers.
Based on CMS Medicare Part B claims data, Adrienne Stout served approximately 66 Medicare beneficiaries in 2023. Total patient volume including non-Medicare patients is available to Dmand AI subscribers.
Adrienne Stout is affiliated with Main Line Health, a large (20+ physician) practice with 1800 physicians based in Burlington, Vermont. The practice is independently owned.
Adrienne Stout's research and clinical trial activity is available to Dmand AI subscribers.

Start today — no contract required

Identify. Engage. Convert. 

Stop stitching together Definitive, ZoomInfo, and a separate outreach tool. Dmand gives Health IT GTM teams everything they need to find verified healthcare providers and executives, enrich contacts, and book more meetings — in one platform.